Swimming and Diving

2016-2017  DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
– – –

CONGRATULATIONS TO HERSHEY’S JAKE HEDRICK ON HIS PIAA CLASS 3A BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP!

Hershey’s Jake Hedrick, 2016-2017 PIAA Class 3A Boys Diving champion

CONGRATULATIONS TO WEST YORK’S ERICA SARVER AND BIG SPRING’S DILLON NOVAK ON THEIR PIAA CLASS 2A  DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS!  BIG SPRING’S SHANNON McCABE FINISHED SECOND IN CLASS 2A GIRLS.  GREAT JOB!

Big Spring’s Dillon Novak on the medal stand at Bucknell

 

West York’s Erica Sarver with her PIAA 2A Girls Diving gold medal

– – –

DISTRICT III CONGRATULATES ITS PIAA SWIMMING CHAMPIONS

 

COURTNEY HARNISH OF WEST YORK WON THE 2A GIRLS 200 FREESTYLE IN A PIAA RECORD 1:44.73 AND THE 100 BACKSTROKE IN 54.03.  NATHAN ELZER OF WYOMISSING WON THE 2A BOYS 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY IN 1:52.62.

 

DISTRICT III SALUTES YOUR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS!

– – –

                           GOOD SPORTS!

Swimmers from the Hershey and Governor Mifflin teams gathered on Saturday morning, March 18, in a great display of sportsmanship. Governor Mifflin, pictured on the right half of the photo, was mistakenly awarded the District III Class 3A Girls Swimming team championship on March 4 due to an unnoticed computer error. The Mifflin girls were announced as team champion and left Cumberland Valley HS with the team trophy; the error was discovered later. Hershey, its team members pictured on the left, had actually won the team title by 1.5 points. Governor Mifflin’s swimmers and coaches, in an great example of sportsmanship, arranged to transfer the team trophy to Hershey’s swimmers at the PIAA Swimming Championships at Bucknell University. District III salutes Governor Mifflin for its outstanding sportsmanship and graciousness.

PIAA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

REVISED PIAA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE

REVISED PIAA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

AT CUMBERLAND VALLEY HS

NOTE:  A problem with the meet management computer system resulted in an incorrect calculation of Hershey’s Class 3A Girls team scoring total.  Once that problem was corrected, Hershey’s team total was corrected from its original 313 points to its proper total of 331 points.  Governor Mifflin had initially been posted as the championship team with 329.5 points.  With the correction, Hershey ended in first, Governor Mifflin in 2nd in 3A girls.

FRIDAY, MARCH 3
200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA GIRLS:  Schuylkill Valley (Marlee Rickert, Rachel Rehrig, Mikala Persky, Emily Van Der Sleen) 1:49.03
AA BOYS:  Cocalico (Zachery Sherk, Hunter Keck, Colin Higinbotham, Michael White)  1:39.21
AAA GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin (Corinne McCurley, Rachel Johnson, Ava Enriquez, Courtney Hubric)  1:45.19
AAA BOYS:  Cumberland Valley (Jack Dengler, Kyle Farrow, Jacob Deckman, Logan Skiles)  1:34.44

200 FREESTYLE
AA GIRLS:  Courtney Harnish, West York  1:47.74
AA BOYS:  Jared Herr, Gettysburg  1:43.16
AAA GIRLS:  Sally Tafuto, Hershey  1:52.18
AAA BOYS:  Jacob Greenwood, Chambersburg  1:41.86

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
AA GIRLS:  Kate Luft, Northern York  2:09.72
AA BOYS:  Jarod Anderson, Big Spring  1:54.57
AAA GIRLS:  Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg  2:03.01
AAA BOYS:  Joe Moll, Warwick  1:52.69

50 FREESTYLE
AA GIRLS:  Jenna Park, Donegal  :24.02
AA BOYS:  Colin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Valley  :21.20
AAA GIRLS:  Sophia Appler, Wilson  :23.38
AAA BOYS:  Devon Chenot, Carlisle  :21.07

100 BUTTERFLY
AA GIRLS:  Annabelle McCullough, James Buchanan  :57.20
AA BOYS:  Colin Anderson, Lampeter-Strasburg & Jonathan Mata, Bishop McDevitt  :52.27
AAA GIRLS:  Caylene Rippon, Hershey  :55.59
AAA BOYS:  Jacob Stoner, Dallastown  :49.85

200 FREESTYLE RELAY:
AA GIRLS:  Schuylkill Valley (Emily Griesemer, Emily Van Der Sleen, Lauren Hart, Marlee Rickert)  1:38.43
AA BOYS:  Boiling Springs (Peter Greenbaum, Zach Orris, Kevin Barnes, Billy Webber)  1:28.99
AAA GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin (Courtney Hubric, Rebecca Brown, Emma Steckiel, Neena Gollub)  1:34.92
AAA BOYS:  Wilson (Harrison Hunsberger, Caleb Eberly, Malachi Eberly, Jack Werner)  1:26.43

TEAM
AA GIRLS
AA BOYS
AAA GIRLS
AAA BOYS

FRIDAY’S SPLITS

AA GIRLS      AA BOYS     AAA GIRLS    AAA BOYS

SATURDAY, MARCH 4
100 FREESTYLE
AA GIRLS:  Marlee Rickert, Schuylkill Valley  :51.82
AA BOYS:  Billy Webber, Boiling Springs  :46.46
AAA GIRLS:  Elizabeth Gaspari, Reading  :51.32
AAA BOYS:  Devon Chenot, Carlisle  :45.97

500 FREESTYLE
AA GIRLS:  Madison Nalls, Eastern York  5:06.89
AA BOYS:  Jared Herr, Gettysburg  4:39.76
AAA GIRLS:  Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley  4:57.88
AAA BOYS:  Jacob Greenwood, Chambersburg  4:33.87

100 BACKSTROKE
AA GIRLS:  Courtney Harnish, West York  :54.95 (NEW DISTRICT RECORD)
AA BOYS:  Josiah Lauver, Bishop McDevitt  :51.38
AAA GIRLS:  Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg  :55.11
AAA BOYS:  Joe Moll, Warwick  :50.92

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA GIRLS:  Rachel Kimmel, James Buchanan  1:04.75
AA BOYS:  Jarod Anderson, Big Spring  :57.91 (NEW DISTRICT RECORD)
AAA GIRLS:  Emma Schouten, Warwick  1:05.15
AAA BOYS: Jason Young, Hershey  :56.20

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA GIRLS:  West York (Maddi Stoner, Claudia Keller, Meghan French, Courtney Harnish)  3:35.88
AA BOYS:  Cocalico (Jacob Musselman, Michael White, Colin Higinbotham, Hunter Keck)  3:13.75
AAA GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin (Ava Enriquez, Rebecca Brown, Emma Steckiel, Corinne McCurley)  3:28.13
AAA BOYS:  Cumberland Valley (Jack Dengler, Kyle Farrow, Logan Skiles, Jacob Deckman)  3:10.36

TEAM
AA GIRLS:  1st – Schuylkill Valley (281 pts)  2nd – West York (253 pts)  3rd – York Suburban/Northern York (183 pts)
AA BOYS:  1st – York Suburban (231 pts)  2nd – Cocalico (219 pts)  3rd – Bishop McDevitt (213.5 pts)
AAA GIRLS:  1st -Hershey (331 points)  2nd – Governor Mifflin (329.5 pts)     3rd – Wilson (286 pts) – CORRECTED
AAA BOYS:  1st – Wilson (295.50 pts)  2nd – Warwick (230.5 pts)  3rd – Hershey (189 pts)

SATURDAY’S SPLITS

AA GIRLS     AA BOYS     AAA GIRLS     AAA BOYS

MEET BACKUPS

AA GIRLS             AA BOYS            AAA GIRLS          AAA BOYS

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A DIVING RESULTS

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS DIVING RESULTS

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS DIVING RESULTS

COACHES  SITE INFORMATION

DISTRICT III SWIMMING SPECTATOR INFORMATION

VOUCHER EXCHANGE

VOUCHER INSTRUCTIONS

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET
2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET
2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET
2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET

2016-2017 District III M&T Bank Class 2A Diving Championship – Diving Order
2016-2017 District III M&T Bank Class 3A Diving Championship – Diving Order

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP – MEMO
2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP TIME SCHEDULE
 2016-2107 DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – NON-SWIMMING SCHOOL GUIDELINES

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – NON-SWIMMING SCHOOL ENTRY FORM

2015-2016  DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

AT CUMBERLAND VALLEY HS

SATURDAY, MARCH 5
100 FREESTYLE
AA BOYS:  Billy Webber, Boiling Springs, 47.19
AA GIRLS:  Carson Gross, York Suburban, 50.82 (record)
AAA BOYS:  Bryson Hunter, Hempfield, 45.79
AAA GIRLS:  Meredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 51-12

500 FREESTYLE
AA BOYS:  Matt Daniel, Manheim Central, 4:37.54
AA GIRLS:  Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley, 4:56.47
AAA BOYS:  Jose Jacome, J.P. McCaskey, 4:35.55
AAA GIRLS:  Emma Schouten, Warwick, 5:00.39

100 BACKSTROKE
AA BOYS:  Nathan Elzer, Wyomissing, 52.51
AA GIRLS:  Kate Luft, Northern York, 57.27
AAA BOYS:  James Wilson, Conestoga Valley, 49.23
AAA GIRLS:  Kacey Oberlander, Dallastown, 55.68

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA BOYS:  Jarod Anderson, Big Spring, 58.76
AA GIRLS:  Nikolette Nolte, Kutztown, 1:04.85
AAA BOYS:  Tre Fissella, Hempfield, 57.22
AAA GIRLS:  Gabriella Johnson, Governor Mifflin, 1:04.73

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA BOYS:  Big Spring 3:15.19 (Nicholas Boyd, Jarod Anderson, James Saracina, Greg Kinch)
AA GIRLS:  Northern York 3:36.75
AAA BOYS: Cumberland Valley 3:09.59 (NingNing Liu, Ben Francis, Matt Zappe, Jacob Deckman)
AAA GIRLS:  Hershey 3:30.68 (Sally Tafuto, Caylene Rippon, Kaley Buchanan, Bailey Robertson)

TEAM
AA BOYS: 1, Trinity 233.5; 2, Boiling Springs 222; 3, Big Spring 210
AA GIRLS:  1, Northern York 293.5; 2, York Suburban 268; 3, West York 234.5
AAA BOYS:  1, Hempfield 256; 2, Warwick 222; 3, Cumberland Valley 220
AAA GIRLS:  1, Hershey 360; 2, Wilson 201; 3, Manheim Twp. 197

SATURDAY’S SPLITS

AA BOYSAA GIRLSAAA BOYSAAA GIRLS

FRIDAY, MARCH 4
200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA BOYS:  Wyomissing 1:36.55 (Nathan Elzer, Charlie Tonneslan, Chris Schroder, Shuyang Wen)
AA GIRLS:  Twin Valley 1:49.37 (Taylor Ament, Hannah Schlegel, Rachel Gebhard, Reagan Wittorf)
AAA BOYS:  Cumberland Valley 1:34.21 (Jack Dengler, Matt Zappe, Ben Francis, Jacob Deckman)
AAA GIRLS:  Warwick 1:46.43 (Tyler Mandrell, Emma Schouten, Lauryn Ober, Katie Oberholtzer)

200 FREESTYLE
AA BOYS:  Colin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Valley, 1:45.77
AA GIRLS:  Carson Gross, York Suburban, 1:50.67
AAA BOYS:  Jose Jacome, J.P. McCaskey, 1:41.10
AAA GIRLS:  Amy Yunginger, Manheim Twp., 1:51.44

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
AA BOYS:  Matthew Daniel, Manheim Central, 1:53.77
AA GIRLS:  Taylor Hoover, West York, 2:08.78
AAA BOYS:  Tre Fissella, Hempfield, 1:51.71
AAA GIRLS:  Kacey Oberlander, Dallastown, 2:04.06

50 FREESTYLE
AA BOYS:  Dylan Knaub, Boiling Springs, 21.83
AA GIRLS:  Sarah Wyant, Trinity, 24.38
AAA BOYS:  Bryson Hunter, Hempfield, 21.00
AAA GIRLS:  MacKenzie Gring, Muhlenberg, 23.18

100 BUTTERFLY
AA BOYS:  Colin Anderson, Lampeter-Strasburg, 52.83
AA GIRLS:  Becca Luft, Northern York, 55.97
AAA BOYS:  James Wilson, Conestoga Valley, 49.23 (new record)
AAA GIRLS:  Caylene Rippon, Hershey, 55.12

200 FREESTYLE RELAY:
AA BOYS:  Boiling Springs 1:28.89 (Dylan Knaub, Peter Greenbaum, Alex Scheetz, Billy Webber)
AA GIRLS:  York Suburban 1:38.64 (Keelie Walker, Madie Devaney, Cara Zaortman, Carson Gross)
AAA BOYS:  Hempfield 1:25.57 (Ben Sahd, Tre Fissella, Casey Lear, Bryson Hunter)
AAA GIRLS:  Reading 1:36.64 (Olivia Iswalt, Annie Moser, Elizabethth Gaspari, Mikaela Lantz)

TEAM
AA BOYS:   1, Trinity 174.5; 2, Boiling Springs 137; 3, Big Spring 129
AA GIRLS:  1, Northern York 157; 2, York Suburban 150; 3, West York 140.5
AAA BOYS:  1, Hempfield 154; 2, Hershey 138; 3, Warwick 116
AAA GIRLS:  1, Hershey 213; 2, Wilson 115; 3, Manheim Twp. 105.5

FRIDAY’S SPLITS
AA BOYS  …  AA GIRLS …  AAA BOYS …  AAA GIRLS

– – –

2016 MEET BACKUP FILES

CLASS AA BOYS 

CLASS AA GIRLS

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – SPECTATOR INFORMATION
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS – VOUCHER EXCHANGE

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEET

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – ENTRY INFORMATION

COACHES DOCUMENTS – CLICK HERE

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – NON-SWIMMING SCHOOL GUIDELINES
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – NON-SWIMMING SCHOOL ENTRY FORM
SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Friday, March 4 and Saturday, March 5, at Cumberland Valley HS, Mechanicsburg

– – –

2014-2015  DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014-2015 PIAA SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS PSYCH SHEETS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING BACKUP FILES

AA GIRLS SWIM  …  AAA GIRLS SWIM

AA BOYS SWIM  …  AAA BOYS SWIM

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

100 FREESTYLE:  AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
500 FREESTYLE:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
100 BACKSTROKE:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
100 BREASTSTROKE:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
400 FREESTYLE RELAY:    AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
FINAL TEAM SCORES:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
SATURDAY’S SPLITS:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS

FRIDAY’S RESULTS
200 MEDLEY RELAY:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
200 FREESTYLE:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
50 FREESTYLE:    AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
100 BUTTERFLY:    AA GIRLS … AA BOYS … AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
200 FREESTYLE RELAY:    AA GIRLSAA BOYS… AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
FRIDAY’S TEAM SCORES:   AA GIRLS … AA BOYSAAA GIRLSAAA BOYS
FRIDAY’S SPLITS:   AA GIRLSAA BOYS… AAA GIRLSAAA BOYS

2014-2015 SWIMMING CLOTHING

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS SWIMMING PSYCH SHEETS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS SWIMMING PSYCH SHEETS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS SWIMMING PSYCH SHEETS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS SWIMMING PSYCH SHEETS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA DIVING ORDER (boys and girls)
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING ORDER (boys and girls)

COACHES ONLY PAGE CLICK HERE

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SPECTATOR INFORMATION
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – VOUCHER EXCHANGE
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – CUMBERLAND VALLEY HS PARKING MAP

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS – TIME SCHEDULE
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – NON-SWIM SCHOOL GUIDELINES
NON-SWIM SCHOOL ENTRY FORM
– – –

2013-2014  DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2013-2014 RESULTS

FRIDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS AA BOYS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
200 FREESTYLE
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 FREESTYLE
100 BUTTERFLY
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
TEAM SCORES (through Friday)
FRIDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AA GIRLS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
200 FREESTYLE
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 FREESTYLE
100 BUTTERFLY
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
TEAM SCORES (through Friday)
FRIDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AAA BOYS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
200 FREESTYLE
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 FREESTYLE
100 BUTTERFLY
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
TEAM SCORES (through Friday)
FRIDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AAA GIRLS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
200 FREESTYLE
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 FREESTYLE
100 BUTTERFLY
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
TEAM SCORES (through Friday)
FRIDAY’S SPLITS

SATURDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS AA BOYS
100 FREESTYLE
500 FREESTYLE
100 BACKSTROKE
100 BREASTSTROKE
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
FINAL TEAM SCORES
SATURDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AA GIRLS
100 FREESTYLE
500 FREESTYLE
100 BACKSTROKE
100 BREASTSTROKE
400 FREE RELAY
FINAL TEAM SCORES
SATURDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AAA BOYS
100 FREESTYLE
500 FREESTYLE
100 BACKSTROKE
100 BREASTSTROKE
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
FINAL TEAM SCORES
SATURDAY’S SPLITS

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100 FREESTYLE
500 FREESTYLE
100 BACKSTROKE
100 BREASTSTROKE
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
FINAL TEAM SCORES
SATURDAY’S SPLITS

DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – BOYS AAA PSYCH SHEET
DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – GIRLS AAA PSYCH SHEET
DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – BOYS AA PSYCH SHEET
DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – GIRLS AA PSYCH SHEET

DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS SPECTATOR INFORMATION

SPECTATOR VOUCHER EXCHANGE

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS GUIDELINES
2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS TIME SCHEDULE

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS (Boys & Girls results)

DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – CLASS AA DIVING ORDER (BOYS AND GIRLS)
DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING ORDER
DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING ORDER

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS GUIDELINES
2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS TIME SCHEDULE 

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS – ONLINE ENTRY NOTES (coaches please read) 

2013-2014 GUIDELINES FOR NON-SWIM SCHOOLS

2013-2014 NON-SWIM SCHOOL ENTRY FORM

– – –

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

DISTRICT 3 MEET BACKUP FILES (2012-2013)

BOYS CLASS AAA  …  GIRLS CLASS AAA  …  CLASS AA BOYS  …  CLASS AA GIRLS 

– – –

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS (click on each event for the full results)

CLASS AA GIRLS
200 MEDLEY RELAY:  Palmyra, 1:50.39 – 1) Katie Schreckengast, 2) Kylie Huffman, 3) Reney Hess, 4) Breanna Purnell
200 FREESTYLE:  Victoria Griffin, Delone Catholic, 1:52.92
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:  Jessica Burkett, Boiling Springs, 2:07.67
50 FREESTYLE:  Erica Clancy, Susquehanna Twp., 23.99
100 BUTTERFLY:  Erin Merkle, York Suburban, 56.57
200 FREESTYLE RELAY:  York Suburban, 1:37.68 – 1) Zowie Day, 2) Carson Gross, 3) Helen Gunn, 4) Erin Merkle
100 FREESTYLE:   Victoria Griffin, Delone Catholic, 51.48.  Ties Class AA girls record of 51.48 by Andrea Wentzel, Dover, 1988
500 FREESTYLE:  Erin Markle, York Suburban, 4:59.88
100 BACKSTROKE:  Peyten Lyons, Palmyra, 58.75
100 BREASTSTROKE:  Katie Webber, Boiling Springs, 1:05.64
400 FREESTYLE RELAY:  York Suburban, 3:33.79.  Class AA girls record. Old: 3:33.89, Dover, 1988 – 1) Zowie Day, 2) Carson Gross, 3) Erin Markle, 4) Helen Gunn
TEAM SCORES:   1. York Suburban, 282..5 points
CLASS AA GIRLS SPLITS (FRIDAY)
CLASS AA GIRLS SPLITS (SATURDAY)

CLASS AA BOYS
200 MEDLEY RELAY:  York Suburban, 1:40.10 – 1) Will Massey, 2) Nolan Walker, 3) Matt Spinello, 4) Kyle Posneau
200 FREESTYLE:  Matthew Leenhouts, Fleetwood, 1:42.59
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:  Everett Albert, Lancaster Catholic, 1:55.54
50 FREESTYLE:  Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 21.55
100 BUTTERFLY:  Cole Davis, Millersburg, 52.82
200 FREESTYLE RELAY:  Susquehanna Twp., 1:29.70 – 1) Rhyce Hammaker, 2) Tyler Ozehowski, 3) Nathan Smith, 4) Sam Martin
100 FREESTYLE:  Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 47.33
500 FREESTYLE:  Matthew Leenhouts, Fleetwood, 4:38.20
100 BACKSTROKE:  Dillon Lancenese, Brandywine Heights, 52.04
100 BREASTSTROKE:  Shane Hallett, Boiling Springs, 59.03
400 FREESTYLE RELAY RESULTS:  Lancaster Catholic, 3;19.71 – 1) Zack Miklos, 2) Brendon Schrantz, 3) Michael Southward, 4) Everett Albert
TEAM SCORES:  1. Schuylkill Valley, 270.5 points
CLASS AA BOYS SPLITS (FRIDAY)
CLASS AA BOYS SPLITS (SATURDAY)

CLASS AAA GIRLS
200 MEDLEY RELAY:  Hershey, 1:45.43 – 1) Ari Waitkavicz, 2) Vivi Tafuto, 3) Gabi Broschard, 4) Collette Robinson
200 FREESTYLE:  Meaghan Raab, 1:45.93.  Class AAA girls record.  Old: 1:46.53, Raab, 2012
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:  Emily Cameron, Warwick, 2:02.28
50 FREESTYLE:  Alexandra Rockett, Wilson, 23.42
100 BUTTERFLY:  Niki Price, Northeastern, 55.62
200 FREESTYLE RELAY:  Hershey, 1:34.57 – 1) Collette Robinson, 2) Carly DeLiberty, 3) Meaghan Raab, 4) Madelyn Veith
100 FREESTYLE:  Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 49.62
500 FREESTYLE:  Paige Daniel, Manheim Central, 5:00.04
100 BACKSTROKE:  Alexandra Rockett, Wilson, 55.11.  Class AAA record.  Old: 55.30, Morgan Pfaff, Red Lion, 2012
100 BREASTSTROKE:  Emily Cameron, Warwick, 1:03.36
400 FREESTYLE RELAY:  Hershey, 3:28.75 – 1) Madelyn Veith, 2) Meaghan Raab, 3) Vivi Tafuto, 4) Carly DeLiberty
TEAM SCORES: 1. Hershey, 390
CLASS AAA GIRLS SPLITS (FRIDAY)
CLASS AAA GIRLS SPLITS (SATURDAY)

CLASS AAA BOYS
200 MEDLEY RELAY:  Hershey, 1;33.98 – 1) Austin Doss, 2) Zach Ceneviva, 3) Vinny Tafuto, 4) Jeremy Bauchwitz
200 FREESTYLE:  Ryan Owens, Daniel Boone, 1:42.07
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:  Trevor Hine, Dallastown, 1:53.25
50 FREESTYLE:  Vinny Tafuto, Hershey, 20.19.  Class AAA boys record.  Old: 20.70, reginald Shearer, Dallastown, 2002
100 BUTTERFLY:  Jack Brenneman, Cumberland Valley, 50.13.  Class AAA boys record.  Old: 50.30, Philip Mancuso, Hershey, 2011
200 FREESTYLE RELAY:  Cumberland Valley, 1:25.80 – 1) Seth Wenner, 2) Zach Snyder, 3) Nick Francis, 4) Jack Brenneman
100 FREESTYLE:  Vinny Tafuto, Hershey, 45.55.  Class AAA boys record.  Old: 46.08, Reginald Shearer, Dallastown, 2002
500 FREESTYLE:  Zach Lutrell, Hershey, 4:34.84
100 BACKSTROKE:  Austin Doss, Hershey, 50.49
100 BREASTSTROKE:  Shota Nakano, Hershey, 57.61
400 FREESTYLE RELAY:  Hershey, 3:07.34.  Class AAA boys record.  Old: 3:07.37, Wilson, 2010
TEAM SCORES: 1. Hershey, 460 points
CLASS AAA BOYS SPLITS (FRIDAY)
CLASS AAA BOYS SPLITS (SATURDAY)
– – –

2012-2013 PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING RESULTS

– – –

DISTRICT 3 BOYS SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONS
DISTRICT 3 GIRLS SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONS

– – –
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SPECTATOR INFORMATION
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING VOUCHER EXCHANGE
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS TIME SCHEDULE
– – –
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP PSYCH SHEETS AND RELAY ENTRIES
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
CLASS AAA BOYS RELAY ENTRIES
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET  
CLASS AA BOYS RELAY ENTRIES
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
CLASS AAA GIRLS RELAY ENTRIES
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP – PSYCH SHEET
CLASS AA GIRLS RELAY ENTRIES
– – –
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING RESULTS
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING RESULTS
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP – BOYS AND GIRLS RESULTS
– – –
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS AND GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP – ENTRANTS 
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP – ENTRANTS 
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP – ENTRANTS 
– – –
COACHES-ONLY PAGES
For coaches-only swimming championship information, click here.

For coaches-only, online diving entry instruction, click here.
– – –
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SWIMMING AND DIVING MEMO
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 NON-SWIM SCHOOL GUIDELINES
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 NON-SWIM SCHOOL ENTRY FORM
SWIMMING RULES CHANGES HERE.
– – –

2011-2012 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2011-2012 PIAA SWIMMING RESULTS

2011-2012 PIAA SWIMMING CHAMPIONS FROM DISTRICT 3
CLASS AAA GIRLS
200 medley relay: Wilson (Alexandra Lockett, Kylie Reiter, Erin Timochenko, Amber Cortazzo) 1:44.29

200 freestyle: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 1:45.10 (new PIAA record)
50 freestyle: Emily Cameron, Warwick, 22.75 (new PIAA record)
100 butterfly: Katie Diller, Manheim Twp., 55.40
100 freestyle: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 49.01 (new PIAA record)
100 breaststroke: Emily Cameron, Warwick, 1:00.54 (new PIAA record)
400 freestyle relay: Hershey (Madelyn Veith, Alexis Grier, Carly DeLiberty, Meaghan Raab) 3:26.01
Swimmer of the Meet: Meaghan Raab, Hershey
Team champion: Wilson, 231 points

CLASS AA GIRLS
500 freestyle: Caroline Finkbeiner, Trinity, 4:53.68
1-meter diving: Ashley Buchter, Trinity, 482.80 (new PIAA record)

CLASS AA BOYS
50 freestyle: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 20.87
500 freestyle: Bradley Strathmeyer, West York, 4:34.46
Swimmer of the Meet: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp.

CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW TO ACCESS THE RESULTS AND UPDATES FROM THIS YEAR’S DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS.

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING UPDATES PAGE
* * * * * *
DISTRICT III SWIMMING SPECTATOR INFORMATION
VOUCHER EXCHANGE MEMO

2011-2012 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA DIVING RESULTS (BOYS AND GIRLS)

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 DIVING CLASS AA ENTRANTS (BOYS AND GIRLS)
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING ENTRANTS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING ENTRANTS

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AAA SWIMMING PSYCH SHEET
BOYS CLASS AAA RELAY TEAMS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AAA SWIMMING PSYCH SHEET
GIRLS CLASS AAA RELAY TEAMS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AA SWIMMING PSYCH SHEET
BOYS CLASS AA RELAY TEAMS
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AA SWIMMING PSYCH SHEET
GIRLS CLASS AA RELAY TEAMS
– – –
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS INFORMATION (COACHES ONLY)
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING ONLINE ENTRY INFORMATION (COACHES ONLY)
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING & DIVING MEMO
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING TIME SCHEDULE
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 NON-SWIM SCHOOL GUIDELINES
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 NON-SWIM SCHOOL ENTRY FORM
* * * * * *

2010-2011 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA girls: Northern York, 1:51.80
AA boys: Lancaster Catholic, 1:39.40
AAA girls: Hershey 1:45.19
AAA boys: Hershey 1:31.50 (Record. Old: 1:33.91, Wilson, 2010)

200 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Gillian Ryan, Kutztown, 1:49.46 (Record. Old: 1:50.76, Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro, 2006)
AA boys: Jared Haley, Northern York, 1:42.01
AAA girls: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 1:47.23 (Record. Old: 1:149.25, Caitlyn Karr, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Tyler Toran, Wilson, 1:41.00

200 IM
AA girls: Jessica Burkett, Boiling Springs, 2:08.01
AA boys: Everett Albert, Lancaster Catholic, 1:57.86
AAA girls: Emily Cameron, Warwick, 2:02.01
AAA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 1:47.18 (Record. Old: 1:51.49, Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 2010)

50 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Emily Shumaker, Big Spring, 24.24
AA boys: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 21.87
AAA girls: Katelyn Miller, Hershey, 23.64
AAA boys: Jeffrey Young, Hershey, 20.88

100 BUTTERFLY
AA girls: Brianna Bentz, Wyomissing, and Elizabeth Davis, Lancaster Catholic, 58.91
AA boys: Bradley Strathmeyer, West York, 52.27
AAA girls: Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 55.83
AAA boys: Philip Mancuso, Hershey, 50.30 (Record. Old: 50.42, Chad White, Chambersburg, 2002)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Wyomissing 1:39.03
AA boys: Susquehanna Twp. 1:29.46
AAA girls: Wilson 1;34.49 (Record. Old: 1:35.38, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Hershey 1:24.30 (Record. Old: 1:28.80, Wilson, 2009)

100 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Samantha Shirtliff, Trinity, 53.74
AA boys: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 47.19
AAA girls: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 50.00 (Record. Old: 50.18, Michele King, Spring Grove, 2005)
AAA boys: Andrew Miller, Cedar Crest, 46.27

500 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Gillian Ryan, Kutztown, 4:50.80
AA boys: Jared Haley, Northern York, 4:37.84
AAA girls: Claire Loht, Red Land, 4:55.63
AAA boys: William Lee, Hershey, 4:37.02

100 BACKSTROKE
AA girls: Katie Duggan, Wyomissing, 57.79
AA boys: Travis Bohn, Annville-Cleona, 52.44
AAA girls: Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 55.85
AAA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 48.40 (Record. Old: 49.55, Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 2010)

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA girls: Katie Webber, Boiling Springs, 1:10.54
AA boys: Michael Thatcher, East Pennsboro, 1:00.57
AAA girls: Kylie Reiter, Wilson, 1:05.47
AAA boys: Mitchell Veith, Hershey, 57.76

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Wyomissing 3:39.56
AA boys: Lancaster Catholic 3:17.23
AAA girls: Hershey 3:24.49 (Record. Old: 3:27.14, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Wilson 3:08.82

2010-2011 SWIMMING AND DIVING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SWIMMING RESULTS
2010-2011 District 3 Class AAA team scores
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SWIMMING RESULTS
2010-2011 District 3 Class AA team scores
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA DIVING RESULTS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA DIVING ENTRIES
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING PSYCH SHEETS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING SPECTATOR INFORMATION
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING TIME SCHEDULE
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING SEASON TIMELINE