Girls Track & Field

 

2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2018 PERFORMANCE LISTS

CLASS 2A GIRLS (updated 5-15-18)

CLASS 3A GIRLS (updated 5-15-18)

CLASS 2A GIRLS RELAY LISTS

CLASS 3A GIRLS RELAY LISTS

2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO

2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP – QUALIFYING GUIDELINES

– – –

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY’S TRACK EVENTS

4×800 RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Camp Hill 10.02.89 (Allison Einig, Laura Sakol, Samantha Smeal, Kaitlyn Vorkapich)
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Palmyra 9:22.99 (Kelsei Bixler, Jess Dembrowski, Sarah Hollen, Ellie Keck)

100 METER HURDLES (FINALS)
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Paityn Wirth, Greenwood, 15.70
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 14.07

100 METER DASH (FINALS)
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 11.92
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.10

1600 METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 5:09.17
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Marlee Starliper,m Northern York, 4:52.80

4×100 RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS: Fairfield 49.93 (Sarah Heinbaugh, Hannah Logue, Amelia, Cierra Phillips)
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Susquehanna Township 48.89 (Daryn McDonald, Jada Burton, Marjia Allen, Jocelynn Burton)

400 METER DASH
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Mia Kilroy, Trinity, 59.61
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 56.97

300 METER HURDLES
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Mia Kilroy, Trinity, 46.33
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 43.64

800 METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 2:22.38
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim, 2:15.71

200 METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 25.09
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 24.52

4×400 RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Fairfield 4:10.41 (Sarah Logue, Lindsey Lyle, Hannah Logue, Annabel Anderson)
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Susquehanna Township 3:55.58 (Jada Burton, Tiana Wilkinson, Yasmin Brooks, Jocelynn Burton

 SATURDAY’S 9 AM FIELD EVENTS

COMPLETE SATURDAY 9 AM FIELD RESULTS
CLASS 2A POLE VAULT:  Kayla Long, Annville-Cleona, 10-6
CLASS 2A GIRLS SHOT:  Ashley Kerr, Eastern York, 38-5 1/2
CLASS 3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 5-4
CLASS 3A GIRLS DISCUS:  Madisen Kling, Red Lion, 141-1

SATURDAY’S NOON FIELD EVENTS

COMPLETE SATURDAY NOON FIELD RESULTS
CLASS 2A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Taylor Currier, Eastern York, 35-0 1/4
CLASS 3A GIRLS LONG JUMP: Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 19-0 1/4
CLASS 3A GIRLS JAVELIN:  Kirstin West, Palmyra, 140-9

TEAM SCORES
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  1. Fairfield 88; 2, Delone Catholic 80; 3, Eastern York 70
CLASS 3A GIRLS: 1. Susquehanna Township 62; 2, Cedar Crest 41; 3, Greencastle-Antrim 38

FRIDAY’S TRACK EVENTS

3200-METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 11:01.09
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Marlee Starliper, Northern York, 10:31.09

100-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

100-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

200-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

FRIDAY’S 2 PM FIELD EVENTS

CLASS 2A GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Julianna Malesky, Delone Catholic, 5-0
CLASS 2A GIRLS DISCUS:  Ashley Kerr, Eastern York, 114-5
CLASS 3A GIRLS POLE VAULT:  Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, 12-6 (Record. Old: 12-4, Tara Kempski, Bishop McDevitt, and Erin Winters, Lebanon, 2015)
CLASS 3A GIRLS SHOT:  Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, 41-6 1/2

FRIDAY’S 5 PM FIELD EVENTS

CLASS 2A GIRLS LONG JUMP:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-8 1/4 (Record. Old: 18-6, Hess, 2015)
CLASS 2A GIRLS JAVELIN:  Joleen Wakefield, Columbia, 111-6
CLASS 3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 37-11 1/4

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS PERFORMANCE LISTS
CLASS 3A GIRLS PERFORMANCE LISTS
CLASS 2A GIRLS PERFORMANCE LISTS

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – TIME SCHEDULE

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – QUALIFYING GUIDELINES

– – –

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS OF THE 2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK  & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY’S EVENTS

TRACK EVENTS
4×800 RELAY
CLASS AA GIRLS: Boiling Springs 9:53.22 – Darien Kase, Elaina Clancy, Kirsten Strayer, Leanne Weaver (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Wilson 9:16.23 – Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, Nijah Ukpong, Allison Willingmyre (COMPLETE RESULTS)

100-METER HURDLES
CLASS AA GIRLS: Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 15.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 14.12 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

100-METER DASH
CLASS AA GIRLS: Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.09 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

1600-METER RUN
CLASS AA GIRLS: Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 5:08.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS:Alison Willingmyre, Wilson,4:56.81 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

4×100 RELAY
CLASS AA GIRLS: Wyomissing 51.57 – Mia Carson, Caroline Green, Ke’ana Flowers, Trinity Ponton (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Susquehanna Twp 49.18 – Marjia Allen, Alysha Evans, Kennedy Ivey, Myah Gaines (COMPLETE RESULTS)

400-METER DASH
CLASS AA GIRLS:  Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 1:00.08 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: TyAsia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 57.53 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

300-METER HURDLES
CLASS AA GIRLS: Paityn Wirth, Greenwood, 46.46 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 43.44 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

800-METER RUN
CLASS AA GIRLS: Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 2:21.34 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:14.69 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

200-METER DASH
CLASS AA GIRLS: Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona,25.49 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 25.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

4×400 RELAY
CLASS AA GIRLS: Wyomissing 4:08.48 – Cassidy Kuhn, Madison Pease, Erin Stephen, Trinity Ponton (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: Warwick 3:59.81 – Leah Graybill, Deirdre White, Samantha Shields, Emily Williamson (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FIELD EVENTS – 9 AM
CLASS AA GIRLS POLE VAULT: Megan Silva, Trinity, 11-7 (Note: Megan Silva’s height of 11-7, one inch higher than the existing District 3 outdoor record of 11-6, is not a District 3 record because the event was held indoors at Shippensburg University’s Heiges Field House (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AA GIRLS SHOT:  Morgan Jarrell, Fairfield, 35-2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS HIGH JUMP: Kyrstin Evans, York Tech, 5-4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS DISCUS: Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 132-3  (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FIELD EVENTS – NOON
CLASS AA GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Kiki Jefferson, Lancaster Catholic, 36-9 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS LONG JUMP: Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 17-10 1/4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS JAVELIN: Madison Smith, New Oxford, 141-0. Record. Old: 140-6, Lorraine Hill, Chambersburg, 2006 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FINAL TEAM SCORES
CLASS AA GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS

– – –
FRIDAY’S EVENTS

3200-METER RUN
CLASS AA GIRLS:  Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 10:58.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:24.83 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FIELD EVENTS – 2 PM
AA GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 5-3 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
AA GIRLS DISCUS:  Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 126-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
AAA GIRLS POLE VAULT:  Paige Ritter, East Pennsboro, 12-3 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
AAA GIRLS SHOT:  Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 46-10 1/4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FIELD EVENTS – 5 PM
AA GIRLS LONG JUMP:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-6. Record. Old: 18-3 1/2, Abbey Martin, Boiling Springs, 2015 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
AA GIRLS JAVELIN:  Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 122-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
AAA GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Nicole Weenick, Mechanicsburg, 38-3  (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FRIDAY’S TEAM SCORES
CLASS AA GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS

TRACK PRELIMINARIES AND SEMIFINALS
100-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

100-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

200-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS AA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)
CLASS AAA GIRLS: (COMPLETE RESULTS)

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCE LIST (updated)

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCE LIST (updated)

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – SCHEDULE
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – QUALIFYING STANDARDS
2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP – MEMO

– – –

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AA GIRLS
4×800 RELAY:  Trinity 9:39.94 – Emily D’Amico, Katherine Long, Nora Shelly, Shannon Quinn (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER HURDLES:  Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 16.24 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER DASH:  Keisha Bautista, Schuylkill Valley, 12.77 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600-METER RUN: Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 5:23.69 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100 RELAY:  Boiling Springs 50.00 – Anna Grove, Shannon Donnelly, Abby Martin, Emma Spisak (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400-METER DASH:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 58.51 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300-METER HURDLES:  Anna Osman, Upper Dauphin, 46.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800-METER RUN: Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 2:15.92 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200-METER DASH:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 25.76 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400 RELAY:  Trinity 4:03.16 – Shannon Quinn, Hannah Schuchart, Emily’D’Amico, Clair Mackin (COMPLETE RESULTS)
TRIPLE JUMP:  Abby Martin, Boiling Springs, 37-0 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
SHOT PUT:  Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 34-3 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
JAVELIN:  Alexis Lipnicky, Trinity, 124-2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
TEAM: Boiling Springs, 104 points (COMPLETE RESULTS)

CLASS AAA GIRLS
4×800 RELAY:  Wilson 9:12.05 (3-AAA record. Old: 9:13.65, Palmyra, 2013) – Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, Anne Den Otter, Britton Gagliardi (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER HURDLES: Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 14.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER DASH:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 12.32 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600-METER RUN:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:58.54 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100 RELAY:  Susquehanna Twp. 47.61 – Katy Alberici, Yasmin Brooks, Alysha Evans, Christiana Johnson (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400-METER DASH:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 55.10. Record. Old: 55.38, Dominique Darden, Harrisburg, 2008 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300-METER HURDLES:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 42.68 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800-METER RUN:  Meredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 2:13.84 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200-METER DASH: Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 25.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400 RELAY:  Harrisburg 3:53.03. Record. Old: 3:55.11, Harrisburg, 1981 – ShaMbia McNeil, Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Jada Thompson, Ty’Asia Dansbury (COMPLETE RESULTS)
POLE VAULT:  Tesia Kempski, Bishop McDevitt, 12-4. 3-AAA record. Old: 12-3, Jocelyn Witmer, Penn Manor, 2008. Note: Runner-up Erin Winters of Lebanon also cleared 12-4. (COMPLETE RESULTS)
TRIPLE JUMP:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 38-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
DISCUS: Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 130-9 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
TEAM: Susquehanna Twp., 78 points (COMPLETE RESULTS)

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

CLASS AA GIRLS
3200-METER RUN:  Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 11:42.44 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
HIGH JUMP:  Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 5-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
POLE VAULT:  Megan Silva, Trinity, 11-4  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
LONG JUMP:  Abbey Martin, Boiling Springs, 18-6 3/4.  Martin sets District 3-AA record with a jump of 18-3 1/2.  Her winning jump was wind-aided. (COMPLETE RESULTS)
DISCUS:  Bre Smith, Littlestown, 109-5 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
100-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
200-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS

CLASS AAA GIRLS
3200-METER RUN:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:41.52 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
HIGH JUMP:  Lilly Harnish, Waynesboro, 5-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
LONG JUMP:  Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 18-3 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
SHOT PUT: Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 43-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
JAVELIN:  Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 135-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
100-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
200-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS

2014-2105 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

2014-2105 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – QUALIFYING STANDARDS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – TIME SCHEDULE

– – –

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AA GIRLS
100 dash:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.56 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 25.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 56.16 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800:  Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 2:19.28 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600: Zoe Matherne, Camp Hill, 5:03.37 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Zoe Matherne, Camp Hill, 11:14.23  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100 hurdles:  Erin Stephen, Wyomissing, 16.67 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs 46.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100 relay:  Schuylkill Valley (Claire Burkert, Erika Miller, Keisha Bautista, Emily Bashore)  49.37 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400 relay:  Wyomissing (Cassidy Kuhn, Tina Bowers, Trinity Ponton, Kaitlyn Magrane) 4:01.37 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800 relay:  Trinity (Emily Dethlefs, Hannah Durbin, Emily D’Amico, Shannon Quinn) 9:44.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Sidni Peiffer, Annville-Cleona, 5-3 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole Vault:  Bre Manzolillo, Schuylkill Valley, 11-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-0 3/4  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Abby Martin, Boiling Springs, 37-4 3/4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot:  Avree Wright, Annville-Cleona, 39-4 3/4  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus:  Taylor Weiss, Boiling Springs, 130-9 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Anna Bailey, Bishop McDevitt, 131-0  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team:  Boiling Springs, 99 points (COMPLETE STANDINGS)
100 dash trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 hurdles trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
200 dash trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 dash semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 hurdles semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS
200 dash semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100 dash:  Kelly Liebl, Ephrata, 12.49 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200:  Sarah Helgeson, Hempfield, 24.91 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Sarah Helgeson, Hempfield, 56.74 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800:  Meredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 2:12.48 – record (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600:  Greta Lindsley, Penn Manor, 4:56.26 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 11:03.01  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100 hurdles:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 14.37 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 42.91 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100 relay:  Susquehanna Twp. (Katy Alberici, Yasmin Brooks, Alysha Evans, Christina Johnson) 48.91 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400 relay:  Harrisburg (Imani Woodyard, Ty’Asia Dansbury, Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Aliya Daniels) 3:57.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800 relay:  Palmyra (Miranda Salvo, Jess Dembrowski, Maria Tukis, Katie Dembrowski) 9:17.57 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 5-5 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole vault: Erin Winters, Lebanon, 12-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 18-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 39-9 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot:  Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 41-5 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus:  Jessie Wallace, Wilson, 130-1 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Steph Siever, Daniel Boone, 131-10 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team: Cumberland Valley, 56 points (COMPLETE STANDINGS)
100 dash trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 hurdles trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
200 dash trials:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 dash semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS
100 hurdles semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS
200 dash semifinals:  COMPLETE RESULTS

2014 GIRLS CLASS AAA PERFORMANCE LIST
2014 GIRLS CLASS AA PERFORMANCE LIST

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – QUALIFYING GUIDELINES
2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – TIME SCHEDULE

– – –

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

3200 METERS 
300 HURDLES
4×800 RELAY
100 METER DASH
100 – 110 METER HURDLES
1600-METER RUN
400 METER DASH
4×100 RELAY
800 METER RUN
200 METER RUN
4×400 RELAY
HIGH JUMP:   AA GIRLS … AAA GIRLS

POLE VAULT:  AA GIRLS  … AAA GIRLS 

LONG JUMP:  AA GIRLS … AAA GIRLS

TRIPLE JUMP:  AA GIRLS … AAA GIRLS 

SHOT:  AA GIRLS … AAA GIRLS

DISCUS:  AA GIRLS … AAA GIRLS  

JAVELIN:  AA GIRLS …   AAA GIRLS 

TEAM:  GIRLS TEAM SCORES

PRELIMINARIES AND SEMIFINALS
100 METER PRELIMINARIES
100 – 110 HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
200 METER PRELIMINARIES
100 METER SEMIFINALS
100 – 110 HURDLES SEMIFINALS
200 METER SEMIFINALS

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONS

CLASS AA GIRLS
100:  Rachel Pitman, Bishop McDevitt, 12.98
200:  Rachel Pitman, Bishop McDevitt, 26.27
400:  Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 57.00
800:  Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 2:14.73 (Record. Old: Gena Korrell, Greencastle-Antrim, 1984)
1600:  Devi Jagadesan, Wyomissing, 5:12.54
3200:  Devi Jagadesan, Wyomissing, 11:15.30
100 hurdles:  Elana Keller, Bermudian Springs, 16.35
300 hurdles: Kayla Kelley, Millersburg, 47.45
4×100 relay:  Bishop McDevitt (Kameko Webb, Kristen Melnyk, Imani Crowder, Rachel Pitman) 50.37
4×400 relay:  Trinity (Shannon Quinn, Mary Gronkiewicz, Hannah Durbin, Aliyah Graves-Brown) 4:00.3  (Record. Old: 4:01.60, Milton Hershey, 2006)
4×800 relay:  Camp Hill (Drew Anderson, Kelsey Bentz, Ali Herr, Zoe Matherne) 9:35.59
High jump:  Alex Siebecker, Annville-Cleona, 5-0
Pole vault: Madison Depner, Trinity, 11-6 (Record. Old: Depner, 11-0, 2012.  Depner shares the record with Bre Manzilillo of Schuylkill Valley, who also cleared 11-6)
Long jump:  Carly Shuttlesworth, Wyomissing, 17-5 1/2
Triple jump:  Sarah Hunt, Fairfield, 36-3 1/2
Shot put:  Avree Wright, Annville-Cleona, 37-1 1/4
Discus:  Emily Fisher, Greenwood, 122-10
Javelin:  Anna Bailey, Bishop McDevitt, 137-5 (Record. Old: 132-2, Rachael Kotula, Bermudian Springs, 2012)
Team: Trinity, 87 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100:  Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 12.50
200:  Skylar Dantzler, Wilson, 25.22
400:  Skylar Dantzler, Wilson, 56.97
800:  Libby Nolan, Hershey, 2;12.52 (Record. Old: 2:13.26, Ganne Way, Warwick, 2002)
1600:  Greta Lindsley, Penn Manor, 4:56.41
3200:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:55.87
100 hurdles:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 15.00
300 hurdles:  Mary Witmer, Ephrata, 42.11 (Record. Old: 43.53, Alysha Cook, Harrisburg, 2008)
4×100 relay: South Western (Kristin Garlan, Mackenzie Wall, Amore’ Coleman, Lynne Mooradian) 48.54
4×400 relay:  Cedar Cliff (Nicole Boldosser, Amanda Lawrence, Taylor Chapman, Kaitlin Gould) 3:56.99
4×800 relay:  Palmyra (Olivia Farabaugh, Miranda Salvo, Maria Tukis, Katie Dembrowski) 9:13.65 (Record. Old: 9:18.68, Cumberland Valley, 2005)
High jump:  Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 5-7
Pole vault:  Kennedy Shank, Northern York, 12-0
Long jump: Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg, 19-3 3/4 (Breaks her 2012 mark of 18-9 1/2)
Triple jump:  Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg, 40-9 3/4 (Record.  Old: 40-0 1/2, Ashley Corum, Carlisle, 2010)
Shot put:  Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 40-7 1/2
Discus: Jessie Wallace, Wilson, 129-10
Javelin:  Steph Sievers, Daniel Boone, 131-3
Team:  Wilson, 57 points

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCE LIST
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCE LIST

– – – 
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP TIME SCHEDULE

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP MEMO
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING STANDARDS 
– – –

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS FROM THE 2012 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, CLICK HERE.
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 PERFORMANCE LISTS and RELAY ENTRIES

CLASS AAA GIRLS PERFORMANCE LIST
CLASS AAA GIRLS RELAY TEAMS

CLASS AA GIRLS PERFORMANCE LISTS
CLASS AA GIRLS RELAY TEAMS
– – –

2011-2012 TRACK & FIELD ORDER OF EVENTS

2011-2012 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS MEMO

2011-2012 TRACK & FIELD QUALIFYING GUIDELINES

– – –

2010-2011 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

CHAMPIONS LIST
CLASS AA GIRLS
100: Rachel Jordan, Lititz Christian, 12.94
200: Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 25.61
400: Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 57.79
800: Lille Brown, Boiling Springs, 2:17.09
1600: Karlie Heistand, Hamburg, 5:16.96
3200: Taylor Falvey, York Catholic, 11:24.43
4×100 relay: Bishop McDevitt (Amber McCoy, Kameko Webb, Ieisha Jackson, Yaneshia Gaston) 50.50
4×400 relay: Bishop McDevitt (Yaneshia Gaston, Ieisha Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Brianna Davis) 4:09.71
4×800 relay: Boiling Springs (Lauren Lehman, Meredith Speakman, Charlotte Searle, Lillie Brown) 9:29.73.  Record. Old: 9:38.52, Boiling Springs, 2007.
100 hurdles: Tricia Light, Annville-Cleona, 16.51
300 hurdles: Amber McCoy, Bishop McDevitt, 47.23
High jump: Michaela Williams, Schuylkill Valley, 5-2
Pole vault: Emily Griswold, Greenwood, 10-6
Long jump: Kameko Webb, Bishop McDevitt, 16-4
Triple jump: Sarah Hunt, Fairfield, 35-3 1/2
Shot: Aubree Ray, Middletown, 40-3
Discus: Aubree Ray, Middletown, 139-3
Javelin: Stormie Hibshman, Delone Catholic, 129-4
Team: Bishop McDevitt, 121 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100: Jessica Whitmore, Chambersburg, 12.23
200: Deme’shia Davis, CD East, 24.79
400: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 56.92
800: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 2:18.36
1600: Reynah Spence, Shippensburg, 5:02.64
3200: Leigha Anderson, Cumberland Valley, 10:59.84
100 hurdles: Aundrey Bamford, Elizabethtown, 15.05
300 hurdles: Stefani Day, Palmyra, 44.81
4×100 relay: CD East (Bria Mosley, Sidine Jennings, Courtney Jennings, Courtney Mitchell, Deme’shia Davis) 48.23
4×400 relay: Milton Hershey (Ahmenah Richardson, Kiara Carter, Mercy Williams, Audrey Quzack) 3:56.97
4×800 relay: Penn Manor (Emily Novak, Megan Maisano, Katie Maisel, Greta Lindsley) 9:24.71
High jump: Ahmenah Richardson, Milton Hershey, 5-4
Pole vault: Kathleen McPhillips, Carlisle, 12-1
Long jump: Rose Roesler, Carlisle, 18-1 3/4
Triple jump: Kathleen McPhillips, Carlisle, 37-7 3/4
Shot: Margo Britton, Dallastown, 42-4 1/4
Discus: Hope Rogers, Chambersburg, 123-8
Javelin: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 134-2
Team: Carlisle, 57

2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS PERFORMANCE LISTS

TRACK AND FIELD GUIDELINES
2010-2011 TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE
2010-2011 TRACK AND FIELD ENTRY INFORMATION