Cross-country

 2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO

PIAA District III will charge an admission fee for the 2017-2018 District III M&T Bank Cross-Country Championship at Big Spring.

The District will charge $10 per vehicle with two or more occupants and $5 for individual arrivals.  The District cited increasing costs as the reason to charge admission at cross-country.  It should be noted that District III returns much of its annual revenue to member schools.  In 2015-2016, District III returned more than $218,000 to its schools in the form of PIAA school dues and profit-sharing.

The 2017-2018 District III M&T Bank Cross-Country Championship will be conducted on Saturday, Oct. 28, at Big Spring High School in Newville.

 2016-2017 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

CLASS 3A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Noah Affolder, Carlisle 15:17
CLASS 3A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: Carlisle 106  (1 Noah Affolder, Sr 15:17; 4 Sam Affolder, So 15:47; 6 Isaac Kole, Sr 15:51; 24 Jack Wisner, So 16:24; 71 Bryce Dunkelberger, So 17:17; 81 Max Fiorentino, Sr 17:22; 107 Caleb Padgett, So 17:32)

CLASS 2A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Joe Cullen, Wyomissing 16:35
CLASS 2A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  York Suburban 48  (2 Bryce Ohl, Jr 16:40; 3 Jarrett Raudenski, So 16:40; 11 Josh Kerr, Jr 17:01; 13 Tanner Haynes, Jr 17:02; 19 Peter Wagner, Sr 17:15; 24 Scott Curry, Jr 17:26; 49 Andrew Paskey, So 18:00)

CLASS 1A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Brendan Miller, Upper Dauphin 16:29
CLASS 1A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Camp Hill 35 (1 Ian Gabig, Sr 16:46; 3 Dan Shank, Sr 17:21; 6 Patrick Dorsey, Sr 17:52; 8 Matt Little, Jr 17:57; 17 Gus Latorre, Jr 18:58; 28 Weston Kemble, So 19:30; 31 Thomas Ickowski, Fr 19:41)

CLASS 3A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico 18:15
CLASS 3A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION: Manheim Township 113 (13 Leah Sassaman, Jr 19:32; 18 Kira Jenkins, Jr 19:37; 24 Ava Pasewicz, Fr 19:47; 27 Cassandra Wilk, Jr 19:52; 31 Samantha Side, Jr 20:04; 40 Alyssa Koser, Sr 20:26; 128 Hannah Dieterle, Sr 21:52)

CLASS 2A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim 18:21
CLASS 2A TEAM CHAMPION: Northern 70 (1 Marlee Starliper, Fr 18:27; 10 Morgan Starliper, Jr 20:28; 13 Katie Anthony, Fr 20:49; 22 Amber Swaisgood, So 21:19; 24 Amber Fogelsanger, So 21:23; 26 Ashlyn Stonge, Jr 21:32; 38 Meredith Engle, Fr 22:17)

CLASS 1A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Nicole Shelton, Christian School of York 19:13
CLASS 1A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Kutztown 61 (7 Maria Marmarou, Jr 21:02; 10 Robyn Hoch, Jr 21:37; 11 Emma Workowski, So 21:42; 15 Madison Keiser, So 22:08; 18 Madison Sheetz, Jr 22:38; 23 Maya Workowski, Sr 22:59; 38 Devan Hanna, Fr 24:23)

DISTRICT III CROSS-COUNTRY SHIRT ORDER FORM

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – LIST OF PARTICIPANTS (corrected)

2016-2017 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO

BIG SPRING HS CROSS-COUNTRY COURSE MAP

 2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Nathan Henderson, J.P. McCaskey, 15:38
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Hempfield, 141 points
CLASS AAA BOYS RESULTS

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jack DiCintio, Wyomissing, 15:59
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  York Suburban, 45 points
CLASS AA BOYS RESULTS

CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 16:21
CLASS A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Camp Hill, 24 points
CLASS A BOYS RESULTS

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 17:55
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Wilson, 105 points
CLASS AAA GIRLS RESULTS

CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Maddie Ferner, Kennard-Dale, 19:07
CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  Donegal, 88 points
CLASS AA GIRLS RESULTS

CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 19:15
CLASS A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Veritas Academy, 40 points
CLASS A GIRLS RESULTS

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – ENTRIES

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – STARTING BLOCKS

BIG SPRING CROSS-COUNTRY COURSE MAP

2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO

We sold out of shirts at the 2015-2016 District 3 M&T Bank Cross-Country Championships!  If you’d like to purchase a commemorative shirt, please use the order form below:

CROSS-COUNTRY SHIRT ORDER FORM

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Aaron Gebhart, New Oxford, 16:11
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Hempfield, 150 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Daniel Green, James Buchanan
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: York Suburban, 41 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Blake Behney, Camp Hill, 17:05
CLASS A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Camp Hill, 31 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 18:52
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Carlisle, 140 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Angel Barber, East Pennsboro, 19:33
CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  York Suburban, 116 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Leigha Martin, Veritas Academy,20:26
CLASS A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Delone Catholic, 41 points

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – PARTICIPANTS LIST

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP – STARTING BLOCK ASSIGNMENTS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – ORDER OF EVENTS

2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEMO
– – –

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
DISTRICT 3 CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2013-2014 Champions

Class AAA Boys Individual:  Patrick Reilly, Dallastown, 16:00

Class AAA Boys Team:  Lower Dauphin, 122 points (Cole Nissley, Jeff Groh, Josh Santeusanio, Sean Weidner, Colton Cassel)

Class AAA Girls Individual:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 18:36

Class AAA Girls Team:  Chambersburg, 152 points (Courtney Group, Natalie Holder, Alexandra Orr, Cassie Essis, Mara Leary)

Class AA Boys Individual:  Daniel Green, James Buchanan, 16:23

Class AA Boys Team:  York Suburban, 130 points (Donovan Mears, Brad Clark, Adam Barley, Peter Wagner, Zach Lofties)

Class AA Girls Individual:  Miranda Salvo, Palmyra, 19:15

Class AA Girls Team:  York Suburban, 91 points (Olivia Gettle, Emma Leik, Kimberly Hunt, Lauren Shrader, Sarah Cardone)

Class A Boys Individual:  Brady Wilt, Biglerville, 16:54

Class A Boys Team:  Camp Hill, 45 points (Blake Behney, Cooper Leslie, David Moretz, Andrew Harper, Patrick Dorrey)

Class A Girls Individual:  Leigha Martin, Veritas Academy, 20:02

Class A Girls Team:  Delone Catholic, 53 points (Kate Mowery, Alyssa Alberghini, Andrea Resciniti, Abbey Sweeny, Kristlyn Whitlock)

2013-2014 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS PARTICIPANTS

2013-2014 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MEMO

– – –

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS AAA RESULTS
GIRLS AAA RESULTS
BOYS AA RESULTS
GIRLS AA RESULTS
BOYS A RESULTS
GIRLS A RESULTS

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION PACKET

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANTS LIST

PARKVIEW CROSS-COUNTRY COURSE MAP

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MEMO

– – –

2011-2012 CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2011-2012 PIAA CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
DISTRICT 3 CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS CLICK HERE

Class AA girls individual champion: Lille Brown, Boiling Springs, 19:17
Class AA girls team champion: Wyomissing, 67 points
Class AAA girls individual championship: Greta Lindsley, Penn Manor, 18:52
Class AAA girls team champion: Governor Mifflin, 131 point
Class AA boys individual champion: Shawn Wolf, Annville-Cleona, 16:44
Class AA boys team champion: Annville-Cleona, 64 points
Class AAA boys individual champion: Jeff Groh, Lower Dauphin, 16:30
Class AAA boys team champion: Chambersburg, 178 points

2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CROSS-COUNTRY ENTRIES
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 CROSS COUNTRY MEMO