2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY

CLASS 3A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Morgan Cupp, Mechanicsburg, 16:04
CLASS 3A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: Hempfield, 110 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Bryce Ohl, York Suburban, 16:14
CLASS 2A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: Wyomissing, 52 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin, 16:21
CLASS 1A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: Kutztown, 59 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Abby Yourkavich, Chambersburg, 18:23
CLASS 3A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Manheim Township, 67 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Marlee Starliper, Northern York, 17:25
CLASS 2A TEAM CHAMPION: Northern York, 44 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 19:58
CLASS 1A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION: Camp Hill, 65 points
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Penn Manor
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Donegal
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  Oley Valley
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

FOOTBALL

CLASS 6A CHAMPION: Manheim Township
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 6A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 5A CHAMPION: Manheim Central
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 5A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A CHAMPION: Berks Catholic
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Middletown
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Newport
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  Steelton-Highspire
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

GOLF

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS 3A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Joe Parrini, Central York (67-69-136, -8)
CLASS 2A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Chase Miller, Tulpehocken (72-72-144, even)
GIRLS 3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Kendel Abrams, Susquehannock (74-74-148, +8)
GIRLS 2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Kristy Bell, Wyomissing (72-83-155, +15)
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS – FINAL RESULTS

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS 3A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Central York, 307
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS GOLF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Brandywine Heights, 346
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS GOLF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

SOCCER
CLASS 4A BOYS CHAMPION:  Hempfield
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A BOYS CHAMPION:  Lower Dauphin
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A BOYS CHAMPION:  Lancaster Mennonite
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A BOYS CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A GIRLS CHAMPION:  Conestoga Valley
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A GIRLS CHAMPION:  Fleetwood
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A GIRLS CHAMPION:  Boiling Springs
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A GIRLS CHAMPION:  Fairfield
DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

TENNIS, GIRLS
CLASS 3A TEAM CHAMPION:  Manheim Township
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 3A TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A TEAM CHAMPION:  Wyomissing
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 2A TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A SINGLES CHAMPION:  Amanda Hagino, Hempfield
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 3A SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A SINGLES CHAMPION:  Catherine Maher, Berks Catholic
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 2A SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Julia Darkey / Emily Garvin, Manheim Township
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 3A DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Anna Kate Schreck / Leah McAvoy, Wyomissing
DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS CLASS 2A DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

VOLLEYBALL, GIRLS
CLASS 4A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Hempfield
DISTRICT III M&T BANK  CLASS 4A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Palmyra
DISTRICT III M&T BANK  CLASS 3A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Delone Catholic
DISTRICT III M&T BANK  CLASS 2A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Covenant Christian Academy
DISTRICT III M&T BANK  CLASS 1A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL, BOYS
CLASS 6A CHAMPION:  Reading
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 6A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 5A CHAMPION:  Milton Hershey
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 5A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Trinity
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Halifax
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  York Country Day
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

BASKETBALL, GIRLS
CLASS 6A CHAMPION:  Central Dauphin
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 6A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 5A CHAMPION:  Harrisburg
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 5A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A CHAMPION:  Lancaster Catholic
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Trinity
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  Lebanon Catholic
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

– – –

BOWLING
BOYS CHAMPION:  Alex Horton, Daniel Boone
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP (FINALS)
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP (QUALIFYING)

GIRLS CHAMPION:  Emily Breidegam, Governor Mifflin
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP (FINALS)
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP (QUALIFYING)

– – –

COMPETITIVE SPIRIT

SMALL CHAMPION:  Dover
MEDIUM CHAMPION:  Wilson
LARGE CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CO-ED CHAMPION:  Conrad Weiser
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK COMPETITIVE SPIRIT CHAMPIONSHIP

——

SWIMMING AND DIVING

200 MEDLEY RELAY

2A BOYS: Bishop McDevitt 1:38.25 (Josiah Lauver, Eli Cargas, Zack Miller, Patrick Hemingway)
2A GIRLS:  Schuylkill Valley 1:48.63 (Marlee Rickert, Katelyn Van Der Sleen, Emily Van Der Sleen, Stephanie Brumbach)
3A BOYS:  Wilson 1:34.03 (Jack Werner, Donovan Curran, Andrew Sillhart, Alexander Vottero)
3A GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin 1:45.39 (Corianne McCurley, Rachel Johnson, Ava Enriquez, Courtney Hubric)

200 FREESTYLE
2A BOYS: Josiah Lauver, Bishop McDevitt, 1:41.31
2A GIRLS:  Madison Osanitsch, Shippensburg, 1:57.58
3A BOYS:  Roanoke Shirk, Muhlenberg, 1:40.23
3A GIRLS:  Sally Tafuto, Hershey, 1:49.44

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
2A BOYS:  Zack Miller, Bishop McDevitt, 2:00.24
2A GIRLS:  Kate Luft, Northern York, 2:02.42
3A BOYS:  Donovan Curran, Wilson, 1:51.91
3A GIRLS:  Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg, 2:03.86

50 FREESTYLE
2A BOYS:  Colin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Valley, 20.39 (MEET RECORD)
2A GIRLS:  Marlee Rickert, Schuylkill Valley, 23.60 (MEET RECORD)
3A BOYS:  Devon Chenot, Carlisle, 21.15
3A GIRLS:  Emma Steckiel, Governor Mifflin, 23.24

100 BUTTERFLY
2A BOYS:  Nico DeAngelo II, Gettysburg, 52.03
2A GIRLS:  Jordynn Park, Donegal, 56.84
3A BOYS:  Logan Skiles, Cumberland Valley, 49.95
3A GIRLS:  Amy Yunginger, Manheim Township, 54.62

200 FREESTYLE RELAY:
2A BOYS:  Schuylkill Valley 1:29.19 (Chris Zeiner, Dawson Mohl, Lucas Knopsnyder, Colin Gwiazdowski)
2A GIRLS:  Northern York 1:39.92 (Jackie Brettschneider, Abigail Soerens, Katelyn Boyce, Kate Luft)
3A BOYS:  Wilson 1:25.68 (Malachi Eberly, Brody Heckman, Alexander Vottero, Caleb Eberly)
3A GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin 1:33.81 – MEET RECORD (Courtney Hubric, Rebecca Brown, Connar Melcher, Emma Steckiel)

100 FREESTYLE
2A BOYS:  Colin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Valley, 45.17
2A GIRLS:  Sarah Wyant, Trinity, 52.92
3A BOYS:  Devon Chenot, Carlisle, 46.14
3A GIRLS:  Emma Steckiel, Governor Mifflin, 49.99

500 FREESTYLE
2A BOYS:  Jared Herr, Gettysburg, 4:40.61
2A GIRLS:  Sally Francis, Schuylkill Valley, 5:13.94
3A BOYS:  Roanoke Shirk, Muhlenberg, 4:33.96
3A GIRLS:  Sally Tafuto, Hershey, 4:54.38

100 BACKSTROKE
2A BOYS:  Josiah Lauver, Bishop McDevitt, 50.66
2A GIRLS:  Kate Luft, Northern York, 54.65 (MEET RECORD)
3A BOYS:  Avery Barley, Chambersburg, 49.53
3A GIRLS: Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg, 55.21

100 BREASTSTROKE
2A BOYS:  Zachary Sherk, Cocalico, 58.02
2A GIRLS:  Rachel Kimmel, James Buchanan, 1:03.53
3A BOYS:  Eli Gryboski, Cedar Crest, 58.87
3A GIRLS:  Rachel Johnson, Governor Mifflin, 1:04.09

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
2A BOYS:  Schuylkill Valley 3:15.56 (Chris Zeiner, Dawsom Mohl, Brock Dalton, Colin Gwiazdowski)
2A GIRLS:  Schuylkill Valley 3:35.07 (Emily Van Der Sleen, Emily Grissemer, Lauren Hart, Marlee Rickert)
3A BOYS:  Cumberland Valley 3:07.23 – MEET RECORD (Wade Turlington, Kyle Farrow, Jack Dengler, Logan Skiles)
3A GIRLS:  Governor Mifflin 3:26.85 (Ava Enriquez, Rebecca Brown, Corinne McCurley, Emma Steckiel)

1-METER DIVING
2A BOYS:  Jack Still, Boiling Springs
2A GIRLS:  Shannon McCabe, Big Spring
3A BOYS:  Nick Cover, Chambersburg
3A GIRLS:  Mary Warker, Wilson

TEAM
2A BOYS:  1, Bishop McDevitt 231 points; 2, Cocalico 225; 3, York Suburban 204
2A GIRLS:  1, Schuylkill Valley 275 points; 2, Northern York 233; 3, Trinity 215
3A BOYS:  1, Wilson 356 points; 2, Cumberland Valley 199.5; 3, Chambersburg 173
3A GIRLS:  1, Hershey 413; 2, Governor Mifflin 351.5; 3, Wilson 336.

– – –

WRESTLING
TEAM WRESTLING
CLASS 3A DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Cedar Cliff
2017-2018  DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Boiling Springs
2017-2018  DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Ben Monn, Cumberland Valley
113:  Will Betancourt, Manheim Central
120:  J.J. Wilson, Cedar Cliff
126:  Chris Wright, Central Dauphin
132:  Andrew Wert, Central Dauphin
138:  Paul Feite, Northern York
145:  Micah Hoffman, Northern York
152:  Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin
160:  A.J. Wilson, Solanco
170:  Luke Nichter, Chambersburg
182:  Blake Barrick, Big Spring
195:  Jake Koser, Northern York
220:  Cole Forrester, Shippensburg
285:  Michael Wolfgang, Central York
Team:  Central Dauphin
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Patrick Demark, Trinity
113:  Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt
120:  Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt
126:  Colin Leonard, Northern Lebanon
132:  Bodee Tolbert, Bishop McDevitt
138:  Tyler Martin, Bishop McDevitt
145:  Kollin Myers, Boiling Springs
152:  Tanner Updegraff, Bishop McDevitt
160:  Blaise Bressler, Northern Lebanon
170:  Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Township
182:  Reese Mason, Hamburg
195:  Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs
220:  Austin Taylor, Boiling Springs
285:  Tanner Harkins, Kennard-Dale
Team:  Boiling Springs
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
CLASS 6A CHAMPION: Cumberland Valley
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 6A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 5A CHAMPION:  Ephrata
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 5A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Lancaster Catholic
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  Greenwood
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

LACROSSE, BOYS
CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Manheim Township
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Trinity
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

LACROSSE, GIRLS
CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Manheim Township
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Hershey
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOFTBALL
CLASS 6A CHAMPION:  Central Dauphin
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 6A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 5A CHAMPION:  Twin Valley
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 5A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 4A CHAMPION:  West Perry
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 4A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:  Brandywine Heights
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:  Upper Dauphin
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:  Greenwood
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 1A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS, BOYS
CLASS 3A TEAM CHAMPION:  Hershey
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A TEAM CHAMPION:  Wyomissing
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A SINGLES CHAMPION:  Holden Koons, Dallastown
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A SINGLES CHAMPION:  Nonpawit Sirirungruangsarn, Wyomissing
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Dante Falcucci / Andy Chen, Hershey
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A DOUBLES CHAMPION:  Will Schreck / James Pottieger, Wyomissing
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

TRACK AND FIELD

100 METER DASH FINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Brooke Lawyer, Delone Catholic  12.44
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Riyana Owens, Dallastown  12.00
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley  11.06
CLASS 3A BOYS:  JuQuill Adams, Bishop McDevitt  10.87

200 METER DASH FINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Faith Redding, Biglerville  26.03
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Riyana Owens, Dallastown  24.64
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Stanley Miller, Annville-Cleona  22.57
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg  22.23

400 METER DASH
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Maddie Clabaugh, Delone Catholic  1:00.59
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Jada Burton, Susquehanna Township  57.34
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Austin Keim, Wyomissing  50.46
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg  49.32

800 METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Leanne Sneeringer, Delone Catholic  2:21.96
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Katie Locker,  Elizabethtown  2:13.52
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Joe Cullen, Wyomissing  1:56.73
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Tyler Shue, Ephrata  1:54.13

1600 METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley 5:15.79
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Marlee Starliper, Northern York  5:15.79  (New District Record)
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Joe Cullen, Wyomissing  4:25.82
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Jack Wisner, Carlisle  4:18.71

3200-METER RUN
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley  11:05.90
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Marlee Starliper, Northern York  10:32.07
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin  9:21.05 (NEW DISTRICT RECORD)
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Andrew Foster, Ephrata  9:33.20

100 METER HURDLES FINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Kayla Pyles, Bermudian Springs  15.64
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley  14.26

110 METER HURDLES FINALS
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Derek Herr, Littlestown  15.09
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Taraie Whitfield, Penn Manor  14.13

300 METER HURDLES
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Mia Kilroy, Trinity  45.48
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Taylor Jede, Cumberland Valley  44.00
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Logan Grauer, Schuylkill Valley  39.31
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Taraje Whitfield, Penn Manor  37.57

4×100 METER RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Delone Catholic (Julia Whiteleather, Brooke Lawyer, Julianna Malesky, Danielle Malesky)  50.48
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Warwick (Leah Graybill, Lily Palacio-Lewis, Meghan Quinn, Juliette Delmotte)  48.65
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Schuylkill Valley (Logan Grauer, Brendan Sparr, Luke Williams, Joe Jardine)  44.14
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Wilson (Alex Cluff, Trevor Thenga, Angel Martinez, Trey McGarrah)  42.37

4×400 METER RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Delone Catholic (Maddie Clabaugh, Sophie Gilbart, Brooke Lawyer, Leanne Sneeringer) 4:08.42
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Warwick (Cassidy Kline, Leah Graybill, Emily Williamson, Lily Palacio-Lewis)  3:54.04
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Schuylkill Valley (Luke Williams, Logan Grauer, Benjamin Reisenweaver, Delanie Heck-Hoppes) 3:23.62
CLASS 3A BOYS:  J.P. McCaskey (Jamel Henry, Dejon Manning, Anthony Deleon, Leonel Del Rosario)  3:21.25

4×800 METER RELAY
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Delone Catholic (Maddie Clabaugh, Sophie Gilbart, Becky Hernandez, Leanne Sneeringer) 9:51.59
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Warwick (Deirdre White, Caitlyn Wagner, Emily Williamson, Cassidy Kline) 9:26.45
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Wyomissing (Joe Cullen, Austin Keim, Thomas Foster, Josiah Taylor)  8:08.61
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Ephrata (Alex Morales, Tanyon Loose, Andrew Foster, Tyler Shue)  7:54.43

FRIDAY’S FIELD EVENTS
2 PM FIELD EVENTS
2A GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Rachel Spangler, Bermudian Springs  5’2″
2A GIRLS DISCUS:  Mallory Kauffman, Greenwood  146’10”
3A GIRLS POLE VAULT:  Mackenzie Horn, Manheim Township 13’7.25″ (Ind00r) (Highest Jump in 3A Girls History)
3A GIRLS SHOT PUT:  Keeley Suzenski, Berks Catholic  43’8″
2A BOYS LONG JUMP:  Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley 22’11.5″
2A BOYS JAVELIN:  Hunter Niedrowski, Wyomissing  199’8″
3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP:  Jakari Lomax, Harrisburg  47’2″

5 PM FIELD EVENTS
2A GIRLS LONG JUMP:  Taylor Currier, Eastern York  16’7″
2A GIRLS JAVELIN:  Lauren Seubert, Trinity  119’4″
3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Karina Long, Lower Dauphin  38’3.25″
2A BOYS HIGH JUMP:  Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs  6’4″
2A BOYS DISCUS:  Dante Manetta, Trinity  161’7″
3A BOYS POLE VAULT:  Payton Morris, East Pennsboro 16’3″ (Indoor) (Highest Jump in 3A Boys History)
3A BOYS SHOT PUT:  Jeff Kline, Fleetwood  52’10”

SATURDAY’S FIELD EVENTS
9AM FIELD EVENTS
2A GIRLS POLE VAULT:  Cieffa Phillips, Fairfield  10’6″
2A GIRLS SHOT PUT:  Mallory Kauffman, Greenwood  42’4.25″
3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP:  Taye Dairo, Central Dauphin  5’6″
3A GIRLS DISCUS:  Madisen Kling, Red Lion  135’8″
2A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP: Dylan Lanoue, Boiling Springs  43’0.25″
3A BOYS LONG JUMP:  Ezra Mellinger, Lampeter Strasburg  22’9.5″
3A BOYS JAVELIN:  Alexander Scheivert, Penn Manor  193’1″

NOON FIELD EVENTS
2A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:  Taylor Currier, Eastern York  35’2″
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP:  Gabriella Recce, Central Dauphin  17’6″
3A GIRLS JAVELIN:  Mackenzie Hainley, Cocalico  140’5″
2A BOYS POLE VAULT:  Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley  15’6″
2A BOYS SHOT PUT:  Travis Zimmerman, Fairfield 48’1.75″
3A BOYS HIGH JUMP:  Jason Spotts, Governor Mifflin  6’4″
3A BOYS DISCUS:  Brandon George, Berks Catholic  159’6″

TEAM
CLASS 2A GIRLS:  Delone Catholic,  138.33
CLASS 3A GIRLS:  Warwick,  73
CLASS 2A BOYS:  Schuylkill Valley,  122
CLASS 3A BOYS:  Mechanicsburg,  51

TRIALS / SEMIFINALS
100-METER DASH TRIALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS

100-METER HURDLES TRIALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

110-METER HURDLES TRIALS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

200-METER DASH TRIALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS

100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS

100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS

110-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS

200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
CLASS 2A GIRLS
CLASS 3A GIRLS
CLASS 2A BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS 3A BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Hempfield
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 3A BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS 2A BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Northeastern
2017-2018 DISTRICT III M&T BANK CLASS 2A BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP