2015-2016 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY
CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Nathan Henderson, J.P. McCaskey, 15:38
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Hempfield, 141 points
CLASS AAA BOYS RESULTS

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jack DiCintio, Wyomissing, 15:59
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  York Suburban, 45 points
CLASS AA BOYS RESULTS

CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 16:21
CLASS A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Camp Hill, 24 points
CLASS A BOYS RESULTS

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 17:55
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Wilson, 105 points
CLASS AAA GIRLS RESULTS

CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Maddie Ferner, Kennard-Dale, 19:07
CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  Donegal, 88 points
CLASS AA GIRLS RESULTS

CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 19:15
CLASS A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Veritas Academy, 40 points
CLASS A GIRLS RESULTS

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Palmyra
CLASS AAA BRACKET

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Donegal
CLASS AA BRACKET

FOOTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CLASS AAAA BRACKET

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Bishop McDevitt
CLASS AAA BRACKET

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
CLASS AA BRACKET

CLASS A CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
CLASS A BRACKET

GOLF
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS:
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Manheim Twp.
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Lancaster Catholic
TEAM GOLF RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Gus Minkin, Central York
CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Nate Menon, Wyomissing
GIRLS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Julianne Lee, Central York
GIRLS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Grace Stillman, Lancaster Mennonite

CLASS AAA BOYS FIRST ROUND
CLASS AAA BOYS SECOND ROUND

CLASS AA BOYS FIRST ROUND
CLASS AA BOYS SECOND ROUND

CLASS AAA GIRLS FIRST ROUND
CLASS AAA GIRLS SECOND ROUND

CLASS AA GIRLS FIRST ROUND
CLASS AA GIRLS SECOND ROUND

SOCCER
CLASS AAA BOYS CHAMPION:  Lower Dauphin 
CLASS AAA BOYS BRACKET

CLASS AA BOYS CHAMPION:  Lancaster Mennonite
CLASS AA BOYS BRACKET

CLASS A BOYS CHAMPION:  Tulpehocken
CLASS A BOYS BRACKET

CLASS AAA GIRLS CHAMPION:  Daniel Boone
CLASS AAA GIRLS BRACKET

CLASS AA GIRLS CHAMPION:  Fleetwood
CLASS AA GIRLS BRACKET

CLASS A GIRLS CHAMPION:  Trinity
CLASS A GIRLS BRACKET
– – –
TENNIS, GIRLS
CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  Exeter Twp.
CLASS AAA TEAM BRACKET

CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
CLASS AA TEAM BRACKET

CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  Sammi Snyder, Exeter Twp.
CLASS AAA SINGLES BRACKET

CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  Lin Robertson, Berks Catholic
CLASS AA SINGLES BRACKET

CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Carolyn Mann / Kate Moore, Manheim Twp.
CLASS AAA DOUBLES BRACKET

CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Grace Zechman / Amy Shields, Lancaster Country Day
CLASS AA DOUBLES BRACKET

VOLLEYBALL, GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Hempfield
CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  York Catholic
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BRACKETS (all classes)

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL
CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Reading
CLASS AAAA BOYS BRACKET

CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Bishop McDevitt
CLASS AAA BOYS BRACKET

CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Trinity
CLASS AA BOYS BRACKET

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  York Country Day
CLASS A BOYS BRACKET

CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CLASS AAAA GIRLS BRACKET

CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Lancaster Catholic
CLASS AAA GIRLS BRACKET

CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION: Camp Hill
CLASS AA GIRLS BRACKET

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Lebanon Catholic
CLASS A GIRLS BRACKET

BOWLING
BOYS BOWLING CHAMPION:  Ryan Graham, Conestoga Valley
BOYS FINALS
BOYS QUALIFYING
BOYS INDEPENDENT QUALIFYING

GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPION:  Kayla Halbeib, Elizabethtown
GIRLS FINALS
GIRLS QUALIFYING
GIRLS INDEPENDENT QUALIFYING
– – –
COMPETITIVE SPIRIT
SMALL CHAMPION:  Spring Grove
MEDIUM CHAMPION:  Dallastown
LARGE CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CO-ED CHAMPION:  New Oxford
JUDGE’S CARDS
——
SWIMMING AND DIVING
CLASS AA GIRLS
200 medley relayTwin Valley 1:49.37 (Taylor Ament, Hannah Schlegel, Rachel Gebhard, Reagan Wittorf)
200 freestyleCarson Gross, York Suburban, 1:50.67
200 individual medleyTaylor Hoover, West York, 2:08.78
50 freestyleSarah Wyant, Trinity, 24.38
100 butterflyBecca Luft, Northern York, 55.97
200 freestyle relayYork Suburban 1:38.64 (Keelie Walker, Madie Devaney, Cara Zaortman, Carson Gross)
100 freestyleCarson Gross, York Suburban, 50.82 (record)
500 freestyleHannah Schlegel, Twin Valley, 4:56.47
100 backstrokeKate Luft, Northern York, 57.27
100 breaststrokeNikolette Nolte, Kutztown, 1:04.85
400 freestyle relayNorthern York 3:36.75 (Caitlyn Weeden, Becca Luft, Rachel Eby, Gabby Lodovici)
1-meter divingErica Sarver, West York, 415.80
TeamNorthern York, 293.5 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
200 medley relayWarwick 1:46.43 (Tyler Mandrell, Emma Schouten, Lauryn Ober, Katie Oberholzer)
200 freestyleAmy Yunginger, Manheim, Twp., 1:51.44
200 individual medleyKacey Oberlander, Dallastown, 2:04.06
50 freestyleMacKenzie Gring, Muhlenberg, 23.18
100 butterflyCaylene Rippon, Hershey, 55.12
200 freestyle relayReading 1:36.64 (Olivia Iswalt, Annie Moser, Elizabeth Gaspari, Mikaela Lantz)
100 freestyleMeredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 51.12
500 freestyleEmma Schouten, Warwick, 5:00.39
100 backstrokeKacey Oberlander, Dallastown, 55.68
100 breaststrokeGabriella Johnson, Governor Mifflin, 1:04.73
400 freestyle relayHershey 3:30.68 (Sally Tafuto, Caylene Rippon, Kaley Buchanan, Bailey Robertson)
1-meter diving:   Mary Warker, Wilson, 443.05
TeamHershey, 360 points

CLASS AA BOYS
200 medley relayWyomissing 1:36.55 (Nathan Elzer, Charlie Tonneslan, Chris Schroder, Shuyang Wen)
200 freestyleColin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Valley, 1:45.77
200 individual medleyMatthew Daniel, Manheim Central, 1:53.77
50 freestyleDylan Knaub, Boiling Springs, 21.83
100 butterfly Colin Anderson, Lampeter-Strasburg, 52.83
200 freestyle relayBoiling Springs 1:28.89 (Dylan Knaub, Peter Greenbaum, Alex Scheetz, Billy Webber)
100 freestyleBilly Webber, Boiling Springs, 47.19
500 freestyleMatt Daniel, Manheim Central, 4:37.54
100 backstrokeNathan Elzer, Wyomissing, 52.51
100 breaststrokeJarod Anderson, Big Spring, 58.76
400 freestyle relayBig Spring 3:15.19 (Nicholas Boyd, Jarod Anderson, James Saracina, Greg Kinch)
1-meter divingBradley Buchter, Trinity, 667.30 (record)
TeamTrinity, 233.5 points

CLASS AAA BOYS
200 medley relayCumberland Valley 1:34.21 (jack Dengler, Matt Zappe, Ben Francis, Jacob Deckman)
200 freestyleJose Jacome, J.P. McCaskey, 1:41.10
200 individual medleyTre Fissella, Hempfield, 1:51.71
50 freestyleBryson Hunter, Hempfield, 21.00
100 butterflyJames Wilson, Conestoga Valley, 49.23 (record)
200 freestyle relayHempfield 1:25.57 (Ben Sahd, Tre Fissella, Casey Lear, Bryson Hunter)
100 freestyleBryson Hunter, Hempfield, 45.79
500 freestyleJose Jacome, J.P. Mccaskey, 4:35.55
100 backstrokeJames Wilson, Conestoga Valley, 49.23
100 breaststrokeTre Fissella, Hempfield, 57.22
400 freestyle relayCumberland Valley 3:09.59 (NingNing Liu, Ben Francis, Matt Zappe, Jacob Deckman)
1-meter divingJake Hedrick, Hershey, 511.20
TeamHempfield, 256 points
– –
WRESTLING
CLASS AAA DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CLASS AAA BRACKET

CLASS AA DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Northern Lebanon
CLASS AA BRACKET

CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove
113:  Devin Schnupp, Warwick
120:  Austin DeSanto, Exeter Twp.
126:  Tyshawn White, Central Dauphin
132:  Brett Kulp, Exeter Twp.
138:  Owen Wherley, South Western
145:  Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Twp.
152:  Jonathan Ross, Northern York
160:  Bailey Shutt, Lower Dauphin
170:  Jared Siegrist, Manheim Central
182:  Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff
195:  Jesse Kann, Penn Manor
220:  Cameron Tinner, Shippensburg
285:  Blaine Yinger, Northeastern
Team:  Central Dauphin, 122 points
CLASS AAA BRACKET
CLASS AAA TEAM SCORES

CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt
113:  Kollin Myers, Boiling Springs
120:  Joe Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic
126:  Caleb Garland, Hanover
132:  John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt
138:  Cole Wetzel, Boiling Springs
145:  A.J. Kostyak, Boiling Springs
152:  Nate Newberry, Biglerville
160:  Dalton Group, Susquenita
170:  Quinn Blatt, Northern Lebanon
182:  Luke Funck, Northern Lebanon
195:  Brady Herr, Newport
220:  Matt Vines, Northern Lebanon
285:  Robert Dunbar, Wyomissing
Team:  Northern Lebanon, 198.5 points
CLASS AA BRACKET
CLASS AA TEAM SCORES

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Ephrata
CLASS AAAA BRACKET

CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Hamburg
CLASS AAA BRACKET

CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Oley Valley
CLASS AA BRACKET

CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Millersburg
CLASS A BRACKET

LACROSSE, BOYS
BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  Wilson
BOYS BRACKET

LACROSSE, GIRLS
GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  Kennard-Dale
GIRLS BRACKET

SOFTBALL
CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Chambersburg
CLASS AAA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Donegal
CLASS AA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Kutztown
CLASS A SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Greenwood
SOFTBALL BRACKETS (all classes)

TENNIS, BOYS
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPION:  Hempfield
CLASS AAA TEAM BRACKET

CLASS AA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPION:  Wyomissing
CLASS AA TEAM BRACKET

CLASS AAA BOYS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Holden Koons, Dallastown
CLASS AAA SINGLES BRACKET

CLASS AA BOYS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Dan Trifoi, Wyomissing
CLASS AA SINGLES BRACKET

CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPION:  Dante Falcucci / Jacob Jastrzebski, Hershey
CLASS AAA DOUBLES BRACKET

CLASS AA BOYS DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Noah Zern / Andrew Ashley, Donegal
CLASS AA DOUBLES BRACKET

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS AA GIRLS
100Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.09
200Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 25.49
400Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 1:00.08
800Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 2:21.34
1600Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 5:08.65
3200Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 10:58.60
100 hurdlesMadison Pease, Wyomissing, 15.70
300 hurdlesPaityn Wirth, Greenwood, 46.46
4×100Wyomissing 51.57 (Mia Carson, Caroline Green, Ke’ana Flowers, Trinity Ponton)
4×400Wyomissing 4:08.48 (Cassidy Kuhn, Madison Pease, Erin Stephen, Trinity Ponton)
4×800:  Boiling Springs 9:53.22 (Darien Kane, Elaina Clancy, Kirsten Strayer, Leanne Weaver)
High jumpDiamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 5-3
Pole vaultMegan Silva, Trinity, 11-7
Long jumpReagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-6 (record)
Triple jumpKiki Jefferson, Lancaster Catholic, 36-9
Shot putMorgan Jarrell, Fairfield, 35-2
DiscusMadison Martin, Boiling Springs, 126-6
JavelinLeah Springer, Camp Hill, 122-6
TeamWyomissing, 97 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.35
200Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 25.15
400TyAsia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 57.53
800Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:14.69
1600Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 4:56.81
3200Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:24.83
100 hurdlesYasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 14.12
300 hurdlesLynne Mooradian, South Western, 43.44
4×100Susquehanna Twp. 49.18 (Marjia Allen, Alysha Evans, Kennedy Ivey, Myah Gaines)
4×400Warwick 3:59.81 (Leah Graybill, Deirdre White, Samantha Shields, Emily Williamson)
4×800Wilson 9:16.23 (Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, Nijah Ukpong, Allison Willingmyre)
High jumpKyrstin Evans, York School of Technology, 5-4
Pole vaultPaige Ritter, East Pennsboro, 12-3
Long jumpKarina Long, Lower Dauphin, 17-10 1/4
Triple jumpNicole Weenick, Mechanicsburg, 38-3
Shot putEmily Stauffer, Cocalico, 46-10 1/4
DiscusEmily Stauffer, Cocalico, 132-3
JavelinMadison Smith, New Oxford, 141-0 (record)
TeamSusquehanna Twp., 72 points

CLASS AA BOYS
100Benny Cole, Boiling Springs, 11.23
200Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 22.64
400Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, and Javon McIntyre, Columbia, 49.85
800Joe Cullen, Wyomissing, 2:01.10
1600Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 4:26.69
3200Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 9:44.29
110 hurdlesZack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 15.00
300 hurdlesZack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 40.88
4×100Boiling Springs 44.31 (Conner Fry, Jack Foreman, Matt Ly, Benny Cole)
4×400Wyomissing 3:28.39 (Joe Cullen, Braldy Vazques, Austin Keim, William Shuttlesworth)
4×800Camp Hill 8:05.05 (Blake Behney, Ian Gabig, Daniel Shank, Cooper Leslie)
High jumpZack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 6-4
Pole vaultJoe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley, 13-6
Long jumpBrendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 23-11 1/4
Triple jumpDustin Brown, Schuylkill Valley, 44-0 1/2
Shot putJoey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 55-11
DiscusJoey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 158-11
JavelinBen Hurda, Biglerville, 180-1
TeamSchuylkill Valley, 118 points

CLASS AAA BOYS
100Najee Smith, Muhlenberg, 10.93
200Aaron Arp, Central Dauphin East, 21.99
400Kier Miner, Cumberland Valley, 48.16
800Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 1:55.92
1600Sam Signor, East Pennsboro, 4:17.99
3200Nathan Henderson, J.P. McCaskey, 9:20.51
110 hurdlesBilly Cooney, Solanco, 14.42
300 hurdlesBilly Cooney, Solanco, 39.30
4×100Dallastown 43.36 (Justin Atwood, Justin Tracy, Edgar Centeno, Kalen Spencer-Patterson)
4×400Milton Hershey 3:23.04 (Mark Johnson, Ahmir Manning, Austin Padmore, Linzell Robinson)
4×800Carlisle 7:58.89 (Jared Griffie, Jack Wisner, Matt Wisner, Isaac Kole)
High jumpBohdi Wilson, York Suburban, 6-0
Pole vaultGregory Potter, Red Lion, 14-9
Long jumpTrey Miller, Solanco, 23-0 1/2
Triple jumpRavaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 47-11 3/4
Shot putTyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 56-4 3/4
DiscusBen Viau, Manheim Twp., 168-0
JavelinEric Garner, Warwick, 187-7
TeamCarlisle, 60 points

100-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

100-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

100-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS

100-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS

110-METER HURDLES SEMIFINALS
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

110-METER HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

200-METER DASH SEMIFINALS
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

200-METER DASH PRELIMINARIES
AA GIRLS
AAA GIRLS
AA BOYS
AAA BOYS

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS AAA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Penn Manor
CLASS AA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Northeastern
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BRACKETS (both classes)