2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY
CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Aaron Gebhart, New Oxford, 16:11
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Hempfield, 150 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Daniel Green, James Buchanan, 16:32
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: York Suburban, 41 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Blake Behney, Camp Hill, 17:05
CLASS A BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Camp Hill, 31 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 18:52
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Carlisle, 140 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Angel Barber, East Pennsboro, 19:33
CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  York Suburban, 116 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Leigha Martin, Veritas Academy,20:26
CLASS A GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  Delone Catholic, 41 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Lower Dauphin
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Donegal
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

FOOTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  Wilson
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Bishop McDevitt
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Wyomissing
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

GOLF
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS:
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  Manheim Twp.
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  York Catholic
GIRLS TEAM REPRESENTATIVES TO PIAA CHAMPIONSHIP:  Conrad Weiser (AAA), Boiling Springs (AA)
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK TEAM GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Joe Parrini, York Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – SECOND ROUND RESULTS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – FIRST ROUND RESULTS

CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Jake Reilly, Hershey
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – SECOND ROUND RESULTS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – FIRST ROUND RESULTS

GIRLS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Allison Cooper, Central Dauphin
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – SECOND ROUND RESULTS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

GIRLS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  Lauren Parrini, York Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – SECOND ROUND RESULTS
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP – FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

2014-2015 Leaderboard:  http://tinyurl.com/district3golf

SOCCER
BOYS CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Reading
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Fleetwood
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS A CHAMPION:  Kutztown
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA CHAMPION:  Greencastle-Antrim
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS A CHAMPION:  Trinity
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP
– – –
TENNIS, GIRLS
GIRLS CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:   Exeter Twp.
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

GIRLS CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  Wyomissing
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

GIRLS CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  Katina Jones, Penn Manor
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  Lil Veronis, Lancaster Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Sarah Sambrick / Tori Schultz, Lampeter-Strasburg
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  Grace Zechman / Amy Shields, Lancaster Country Day
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP


VOLLEYBALL, GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Hempfield
CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Berks Catholic
CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Mount Calvary Christian
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (all classes)

COMPETITIVE SPIRIT
SMALL CHAMPION:  Daniel Boone
MEDIUM CHAMPION:  Exeter Twp.
LARGE CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
CO-ED CHAMPION:  New Oxford
2014-2015 COMPETITIVE SPIRIT SCORING

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL
CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  York William Penn
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Steelton-Highspire
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Trinity
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Hilda Goodling Impact Academy
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Greencastle-Antrim
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  York Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  Lebanon Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

BOWLING
BOYS BOWLING CHAMPION:  Ben White, Warwick
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPION:  Sydne Blankenbiller, Muhlenberg
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP

SWIMMING AND DIVING
SWIMMING RESULTS
CLASS AA GIRLS
200 medley relaySchuylkill Valley 1:49.59 (Alexis Glassmire, Madeline McDevitt, Mikala Perksy, Rachel Rehrig)
200 FreestyleCarson Gross, York Suburban, 1:50.39
200 individual medleySamantha Schlegel, Twin Valley, 2:10.67
50 freestyleSarah Wyant, Trinity, 24.52
100 butterflyAlexis Glassmire, Schuylkill Valley, 59.22
200 freestyle relayYork Suburban 1:39.50 (Anna Schmittle, Madie Devaney, Cara Zortman, Keelie Walker)
100 freestyleSydney Wareham, Donegal, 52.82
500 freestyleHannah Schlegel, Twin Valley, 4:54.55
100 backstrokeTaylor Ament, Twin Valley, 1:00.83
100 breaststrokeNikolette Nolte, Kutztown, 1:04.96
400 freestyle relayYork Suburban 3:35.07 (Anna Schmittle, Madie Devaney, Carson Gross, Megan Hunt)
TeamYork Suburban  301.5

CLASS AAA GIRLS
200 medley relayHershey 1:45.37 (Emily Nolan, Allie Raab, Caylene Rippon, Olivia Duck)
200 freestyleAllie Raab, Hershey, 1:49.91
200 individual medleyVivi Tafuto, Hershey, 2:01.86
50 freestyleMeredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 23.27
100 butterflyKaley Buchanan, Hershey, 55.88
200 freestyle relay:  Hershey 1:35.88 (Vivi Tafuto, Oriana Barone, Olivia Duck, Kaley Buchanan)
100 freestyleMeredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 51.10
500 freestyleSidney Evans, Cocalico, 4:58.64
100 backstrokeSamantha Marino, Cocalico, 56.16
100 breaststrokeVivi Tafuto, Hershey, 1:01.16
400 freestyle relayHershey 3:27.99 (Allie Raab, Kaley Buchanan, Maggie Lee, Vivi Tafuto)
TeamHershey  460.5

CLASS AA BOYS
200 medley relayWyomissing 1:39.68 (Nathan Elzer, Charlie Tonneslan, Patrick Pendergast, Shuyang Wen)
200 freestyleTeag Culver, Palmyra, 1:45.40
200 individual medleyMatthew Daniel, Manheim Central, 1:54.82
50 freestyle:  Devon Chenot, West Perry, 21.50
100 butterfly:  Matt Spinello, York Suburban, 51.51
200 freestyle relayBoiling Springs 1:28.66 (Dylan Knaub, Alex Scheetz, Andrew Cawley, Billy Webber)
100 freestyleDevon Chenot, West Perry, 47.43
500 freestyleMatthew Daniel, Manheim Central, 4:36.02
100 backstrokeNathan Elzer, Wyomissing, 52.99
100 breaststrokeBilly Webber, Boiling Springs, 59.52
400 freestyle relayBoiling Springs (Dylan Knaub, Paul Greenbaum, Andrew Cawley, Billy Webber)
TeamTrinity  241

CLASS AAA BOYS
200 medley relayHershey 1:33.65 (Josh Hagan, Jack Kushner, Chris Paynter, Tim Raab)
200 freestyleVince Filippini, Muhlenberg, 1:39.11
200 individual medleyWill Drexler, Hershey, 1:50.41
50 freestyleTim Raab, Hershey, 20.83
100 butterflySpencer Hill, Dallastown, 49.94
200 freestyle relayHershey 1:24.19 (Zach Ceneviva, Chris Paynter, Tim Raab, Will Drexler)
100 freestyleTim Raab, Hershey, 46.28
500 freestyleVince Filippini, Muhlenberg, 4:32.61
100 backstrokeNoah Brockway, Dallastown, 51.22
100 breaststrokeZach Ceneviva, Hershey, 57.36
400 freestyle relayCumberland Valley 3:08.43 (Benjamin Johnston, Matt Zappe, Ben Francis, Jacob Deckman)
TeamHershey  324

DIVING RESULTS
Class AAA Boys:  Joe Warker, Wilson, 502.30
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

Class AAA Girls:  Christina Sather, Cumberland Valley, 452.60
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA GIRLS DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

Class AA Boys:  Bradley Buchter, Trinity, 641.45
Class AA Girls:  Erica Sarver, West York, 387.90
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS AND GIRLS)
– –
WRESTLING
CLASS AAA DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Cumberland Valley
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA DUAL MEET CHAMPION:  Boiling Springs
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Chris Wright, Central Dauphin
113:  Austin DeSanto, Exeter Twp.
120:  Tyshawn White, Central Dauphin
126:  Chandler Olsen, Shippensburg
132:  Garrett Kyner, Chambersburg
138:  Zach Elvin, Central Dauphin
145:  Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley
152:  Lucas Ortiz, Conestoga Valley
160:  Bailey Shutt, Lower Dauphin
170:  Jared Siegrist, Manheim Central
182:  Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff
195:  Tommy Rayhart, Big Spring
220:  Seth Janney, South Western
285:  Bo Spiller, Solanco
Team:  Cumberland Valley, 131 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106:  Jalin Hankerson, Boiling Springs
113:  Joe Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic
120:  Andrew Wert, Trinity
126:  David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt
132:  Korbin Myers, Boiling Springs
138:  Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs
145:  Nate Newberry, Biglerville
152:  Jeffrey Inman, Annville-Cleona
160:  John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
170:  Briton Shelton, Bermudian Springs
182:  Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs
195:  Lucas Barshinger, Eastern York
220:  Sam McCollum, Bermudian Springs
285:  Brady Linebaugh, Bermudian Springs
Team:  Boiling Springs, 166.5 points
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Hempfield
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Donegal
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Camp Hill
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPION:  Lancaster County Chrstian
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

LACROSSE, BOYS
BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  Manheim Twp.
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

LACROSSE, GIRLS
GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  Manheim Twp.
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

SOFTBALL
CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Lower Dauphin
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AAA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Donegal
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AA SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Delone Catholic
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS A SOFTBALL CHAMPION:  Millersburg
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

TENNIS, BOYS
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPION:  Manheim Twp.
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPION: Wyomissing
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AAA BOYS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Colin Muraika, Cedar Crest
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AA BOYS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Andre Fick, Wyomissing
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPION:  Jonah Buczewski / Todd Weiner, Exeter Twp.
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

CLASS AA BOYS DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPION:  Adam Bahney / Galen McNaughton, ELCO
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (complete)

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS AA GIRLS
100:  Keisha Bautista, Schuylkill Valley, 12.77 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 25.76 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 58.51 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800: Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 2:15.92 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600: Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 5:23.69 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 11:42.44 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100 hurdles:  Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 16.24 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Anna Osman, Upper Dauphin, 46.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100:  Boiling Springs 50.00 – Anna Grove, Shannon Donnelly, Abby Martin, Emma Spisak (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400:  Trinity 4:03.16 – Shannon Quinn, Hannah Schuchart, Emily’D’Amico, Clair Mackin (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800:  Trinity 9:39.94 – Emily D’Amico, Katherine Long, Nora Shelly, Shannon Quinn (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 5-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole vault:  Megan Silva, Trinity, 11-4  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Abbey Martin, Boiling Springs, 18-6 3/4.  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Abby Martin, Boiling Springs, 37-0 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot put:  Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 34-3 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus:  Bre Smith, Littlestown, 109-5 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Alexis Lipnicky, Trinity, 124-2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team: Boiling Springs, 104 points (COMPLETE RESULTS)

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 12.32 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200: Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 25.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 55.10. Record. (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800:  Meredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 2:13.84 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:58.54 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:41.52 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
100 hurdles: Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 14.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 42.68 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100:  Susquehanna Twp. 47.61 – Katy Alberici, Yasmin Brooks, Alysha Evans, Christiana Johnson (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400:  Harrisburg 3:53.03. Record – ShaMbia McNeil, Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Jada Thompson, Ty’Asia Dansbury (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800:  Wilson 9:12.05. Record. – Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, Anne Den Otter, Britton Gagliardi (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Lilly Harnish, Waynesboro, 5-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole vault:  Tesia Kempski, Bishop McDevitt, 12-4. 3-AAA record. Note: Runner-up Erin Winters of Lebanon also cleared 12-4. (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 18-3 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 38-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot put: Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 43-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus: Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 130-9 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 135-6 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team: Susquehanna Twp., 78 points (COMPLETE RESULTS)

CLASS AA BOYS
100: Brendon Latimore, Trinity, 11.22 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200:  Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 22.44 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 48.04 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800:  Clay Stabolepszy, Schuylkill Valley, 1:57.59 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600:  Kyle Shinn, Wyomissing, 4:25.11 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 9:39.51 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
110 hurdles:  Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 15.49 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 41.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100:  Camp Hill 43.09 – Alex Gallaher, Andrew Kreitzer, Zack Kuntz, Andrew Snyder (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400:  Camp Hill 3:24.55 – Alex Gallaher, Zack Kuntz, Cooper Leslie, Andrew Snyder (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800:  Wyomissing 8:18.84 – Heriberto Colon, Joe Cullen, Jack DiCintio, Kyle Shinn (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Tyler Stephenson, Susquenita, 5-10 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole vault:  Danny Stoner, Biglerville, 14-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 22-1 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 42-8 1/4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot put:  Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 57-4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus:  Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 161-8 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona, 173-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team:  Camp Hill 129 (COMPLETE RESULTS)

CLASS AAA BOYS
100:  Chris Craig, Cumberland Valley, 11.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
200: Chris Craig, Cumberland Valley, 22.08 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
400:  Peter Hughey, James Buchanan, 48.12 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
800:  Zach Brehm, Carlisle, 1:55.29 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
1600:  Zach Brehm, Carlisle, 4:18.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
3200:  Zach Brehm, Carlisle, 9:09.05.  District 3-AAA record. (COMPLETE RESULTS)
110 hurdles:  Charles Bowman Jr., CD East, 14.48 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
300 hurdles:  Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg, 38.84 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×100:  CD East 42.10 – Aaron Arp, Charles Bowman Jr., Amin Amin, Shyheim Brown (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×400:  CD East 3:17.27 – Dayne Fields, Evan Pierce, Luke Everidge, Shyheim Brown (COMPLETE RESULTS)
4×800:  Cedar Crest 7:54.01 – Matt Royer, Jared Glosser, Jordan Cruise, Jesse Cruise (COMPLETE RESULTS)
High jump:  Alex McCord, Warwick, 6-4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Pole vault:  Keith Steele, Northern York, 15-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Long jump:  Isa Paschall, Carlisle, 23-0 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Triple jump:  Deshawn Millington, Carlisle, 48-1 1/4 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Shot put:  Bryce Sadler, Donegal, 54-7 1/2 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Discus:  David Lucas, Warwick, 175-7 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Javelin:  Evan Horn, Cedar Crest, 179-8 (COMPLETE RESULTS)
Team:  Carlisle, 89 points (COMPLETE RESULTS)

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS AAA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Central York
CLASS AA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  Northeastern
2014-2015 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (AAA & AAA complete)