2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY
CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  LILLIE BROWN, BOILING SPRINGS
CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS AA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS AA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  KELSEY IBARRA, CENTRAL YORK
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  TOMMY GRUSCHOW, TRINITY
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  ANNVILLE-CLEONA
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS AA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS AA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  ALEX GALLI, CEDAR CREST
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  HERSHEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  CONRAD WEISER
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

FOOTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  CUMBERLAND VALLEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3
CLASS AAAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  BISHOP McDEVITT
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  TRINITY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:  HOLY NAME
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

GOLF
BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  CUMBERLAND VALLEY
BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  CRAIG HORNBERGER, CONESTOGA VALLEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GOLF, BOYS ROUND 1
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GOLF, BOYS ROUND 2 (final results)
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GOLF BOYS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS TEAM REPRESENTATIVE TO PIAA EAST REGIONAL:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  MALLORY CORTIS, CHAMBERSBURG
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GOLF, GIRLS ROUND 1
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GOLF, GIRLS ROUND 2 (final results)
2010-2011 GOLF GIRLS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER
BOYS CLASS AAA CHAMPION: DALLASTOWN
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS AA CHAMPION: LANCASTER MENNONITE
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS A CHAMPION:  HOLY NAME
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS
GIRLS CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS TEAM MATCHES
GIRLS CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS TENNIS TEAM MATCHES

GIRLS CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  CARA WIRTH, WILSON
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  LAUREN STAUFFER / CAROLINE BERRY, MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  JULIA CASSELBURY, LANCASTER COUNTRY DAY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  AVA SPODEN / ANNA SPODEN, YORK CATHOLIC
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

VOLLEYBALL
CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL A
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL B
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL C
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL D

CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL A
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL B

CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  HOLY NAME
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL A
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL POOL B

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL
CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  WILLIAM PENN of YORK
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  LANCASTER CATHOLIC
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  HANOVER
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  RED LION
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  OLEY VALLEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  YORK CATHOLIC
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  STEELTON-HIGHSPIRE
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

BOWLING
BOYS BOWLING CHAMPION:  BRENDON YARNALL, PENN MANOR
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS BOWLING QUALIFYING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS INDEPENDENT QUALIFIER

GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPION:  BRYANNA NIHOFF, WARWICK
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS BOWLING QUALIFYING
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS INDEPENDENT QUALIFIER

SWIMMING AND DIVING
200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA girls: Northern York, 1:51.80
AA boys: Lancaster Catholic, 1:39.40
AAA girls: Hershey 1:45.19
AAA boys: Hershey 1:31.50 (Record. Old: 1:33.91, Wilson, 2010)

200 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Gillian Ryan, Kutztown, 1:49.46 (Record. Old: 1:50.76, Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro, 2006)
AA boys: Jared Haley, Northern York, 1:42.01
AAA girls: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 1:47.23 (Record. Old: 1:149.25, Caitlyn Karr, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Tyler Toran, Wilson, 1:41.00

200 IM
AA girls: Jessica Burkett, Boiling Springs, 2:08.01
AA boys: Everett Albert, Lancaster Catholic, 1:57.86
AAA girls: Emily Cameron, Warwick, 2:02.01
AAA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 1:47.18 (Record. Old: 1:51.49, Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 2010)

50 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Emily Shumaker, Big Spring, 24.24
AA boys: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 21.87
AAA girls: Katelyn Miller, Hershey, 23.64
AAA boys: Jeffrey Young, Hershey, 20.88

100 BUTTERFLY
AA girls: Brianna Bentz, Wyomissing, and Elizabeth Davis, Lancaster Catholic, 58.91
AA boys: Bradley Strathmeyer, West York, 52.27
AAA girls: Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 55.83
AAA boys: Philip Mancuso, Hershey, 50.30 (Record. Old: 50.42, Chad White, Chambersburg, 2002)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Wyomissing 1:39.03
AA boys: Susquehanna Twp. 1:29.46
AAA girls: Wilson 1;34.49 (Record. Old: 1:35.38, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Hershey 1:24.30 (Record. Old: 1:28.80, Wilson, 2009)

100 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Samantha Shirtliff, Trinity, 53.74
AA boys: Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 47.19
AAA girls: Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 50.00 (Record. Old: 50.18, Michele King, Spring Grove, 2005)
AAA boys: Andrew Miller, Cedar Crest, 46.27

500 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Gillian Ryan, Kutztown, 4:50.80
AA boys: Jared Haley, Northern York, 4:37.84
AAA girls: Claire Loht, Red Land, 4:55.63
AAA boys: William Lee, Hershey, 4:37.02

100 BACKSTROKE
AA girls: Katie Duggan, Wyomissing, 57.79
AA boys: Travis Bohn, Annville-Cleona, 52.44
AAA girls: Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 55.85
AAA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 48.40 (Record. Old: 49.55, Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 2010)

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA girls: Katie Webber, Boiling Springs, 1:10.54
AA boys: Michael Thatcher, East Pennsboro, 1:00.57
AAA girls: Kylie Reiter, Wilson, 1:05.47
AAA boys: Mitchell Veith, Hershey, 57.76

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Wyomissing 3:39.56
AA boys: Lancaster Catholic 3:17.23
AAA girls: Hershey 3:24.49 (Record. Old: 3:27.14, Wilson, 2010)
AAA boys: Wilson 3:08.82

1-METER DIVING
AA girls: Ashley Buchter, Trinity, 450.45
AA boys: Luke Dickson, Eastern York, 340.90
AAA girls: Rachel Mumma, Cedar Cliff, 481.75
AAA boys: Tanner Wilfong, Hershey, 479.05

2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP (includes team scores)
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP (includes team scores)
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP (includes team scores)
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP (includes team scores)


WRESTLING
CLASS AAA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  BOILING SPRINGS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Colin Ochs, Governor Mifflin
112:  Jordan Conaway, New Oxford
119:  Tyson Dippery, Central Dauphin
125:  Bobby Rehm, Penn Manor
130:  Cameron Throckmorton, South Western
135:  Dan Neff, Solanco
140:  Shane Miller, Middletown
145:  Jayshon Wilson, Carlisle
152:  Chance Marstellar, Kennard-Dale
160:  Zach Thomson, Mechanicsburg
171:  Neal Grudi, Spring Grove
189:  Kenny Courts, Central Dauphin
215:  Zachary Nye, East Pennsboro
285:  Averee Robinson, Susquehanna Twp.
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS  AAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA WRESTLING TEAM SCORES

CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Joseph Byers, Boiling Springs
112:  Brad Farley, Bermudian Springs
119:  Nate Giorgio, Schuylkill Valley
125:  Mark Lentz, Boiling Springs
130:  Laike Gardner, Biglerville
135:  Peter Renda, Brandywine Heights
140:  Sharron Townsend, Milton Hershey
145:  Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing
152:  Tristan Sponseller, Bermudian Springs
160:  Noah Horst, Schuylkill Valley
171:  Adam Geiger, Trinity
189:  Dylan Scheidt, Schuylkill Valley
215:  Tyler Rank, Wyomissing
285:  Tylor Unger, Boiling Springs
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
No team scoring for District 3-AA meet

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
Class AAAA:   CEDAR CLIFF
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class AAA:   MECHANICSBURG
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class AA:   OLEY VALLEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class A:   CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS LACROSSE
CHAMPION: MANHEIM TWP.
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS LACROSSE
CHAMPION:   MANHEIM TWP.
2011-2012 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER, GIRLS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:    CUMBERLAND VALLEY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:    TRINITY
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

SOFTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:   CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:   MANHEIM CENTRAL
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:   BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:   GREENWOOD
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS, BOYS
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:    HEMPFIELD
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:    Wyomissing
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS SINGLES CHAMPION:   Jack Berry, Manheim Twp.
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS SINGLES CHAMPION:   Doug Caplan, Harrisburg Academy
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPION:   Andrew Grossman / Alec Grossman, Cumberland Valley
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPION:   Patrick Moran / Eric Ebersole, Donegal
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS AA GIRLS
100: Rachel Jordan, Lititz Christian, 12.94
200: Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 25.61
400: Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 57.79
800: Lille Brown, Boiling Springs, 2:17.09
1600: Karlie Heistand, Hamburg, 5:16.96
3200: Taylor Falvey, York Catholic, 11:24.43
4×100 relay: Bishop McDevitt (Amber McCoy, Kameko Webb, Ieisha Jackson, Yaneshia Gaston) 50.50
4×400 relay: Bishop McDevitt (Yaneshia Gaston, Ieisha Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Brianna Davis) 4:09.71
4×800 relay: Boiling Springs (Lauren Lehman, Meredith Speakman, Charlotte Searle, Lillie Brown) 9:29.73.  Record. Old: 9:38.52, Boiling Springs, 2007.
100 hurdles: Tricia Light, Annville-Cleona, 16.51
300 hurdles: Amber McCoy, Bishop McDevitt, 47.23
High jump: Michaela Williams, Schuylkill Valley, 5-2
Pole vault: Emily Griswold, Greenwood, 10-6
Long jump: Kameko Webb, Bishop McDevitt, 16-4
Triple jump: Sarah Hunt, Fairfield, 35-3 1/2
Shot: Aubree Ray, Middletown, 40-3
Discus: Aubree Ray, Middletown, 139-3
Javelin: Stormie Hibshman, Delone Catholic, 129-4
Team: Bishop McDevitt, 121 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100: Jessica Whitmore, Chambersburg, 12.23
200: Deme’shia Davis, CD East, 24.79
400: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 56.92
800: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 2:18.36
1600: Reynah Spence, Shippensburg, 5:02.64
3200: Leigha Anderson, Cumberland Valley, 10:59.84
100 hurdles: Aundrey Bamford, Elizabethtown, 15.05
300 hurdles: Stefani Day, Palmyra, 44.81
4×100 relay: CD East (Bria Mosley, Sidine Jennings, Courtney Jennings, Courtney Mitchell, Deme’shia Davis) 48.23
4×400 relay: Milton Hershey (Ahmenah Richardson, Kiara Carter, Mercy Williams, Audrey Quzack) 3:56.97
4×800 relay: Penn Manor (Emily Novak, Megan Maisano, Katie Maisel, Greta Lindsley) 9:24.71
High jump: Ahmenah Richardson, Milton Hershey, 5-4
Pole vault: Kathleen McPhillips, Carlisle, 12-1
Long jump: Rose Roesler, Carlisle, 18-1 3/4
Triple jump: Kathleen McPhillips, Carlisle, 37-7 3/4
Shot: Margo Britton, Dallastown, 42-4 1/4
Discus: Hope Rogers, Chambersburg, 123-8
Javelin: Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 134-2
Team: Carlisle, 57

CLASS AA BOYS
100: Matt Silva, Trinity, 11.16
200: Matt Silva, Trinity, 22.31
400: Ben Mason, Annville-Cleona, 50.35
800: Tommy Gruschow, Trinity, 1;56.82
1600: Tommy Gruschow, Trinity, 4:22.93
3200: Tommy Gruschow, Trinity, 9:51.31
110 hurdles: Josh Nesmith, Bible Baptist, 14.92
300 hurdles: Jordan Jones, Annville-Cleona, 39.18
4×100 relay: Trinity (Matt Silva, Pat Devlin, Rob Sutliff, Danny Jackson) 43.46
4×400 relay:Trinity (Matt Silva, Mike Giordano, Derek Pawlush, Brett Seymore) 3:25.52
4×800 relay: Trinity (Tommy Gruschow, Derek Pawlush, Mike Giordano, Brett Seymore) 8:04.29
High jump: Zach Morrow, Bishop McDevitt, 6-4
Pole vault: Roger Hollenbaugh, Littlestown, 13-0
Long jump: Derek Gaul, Schuylkill Valley, 24-6 1/2 (Record. Old: 24-0 3/4, Barry Stebbins, Oley Valley, 1973)
Triple jump: Brad Najac, Schuylkill Valley, 44-6 3/4
Discus: Trevor Stutzman, Kutztown, 162-10
Shot: Trevor Stutzman, Kutztown, 53-0
Javelin: Tanner Mitz, Littlestown, 177-0
Team: Trinity, 102 points

CLASS AAA BOYS
100: Alex Yoder, Greencastle-Antrim, 10.86
200: Alex Yoder, Greencastle-Antrim, 21.99
400: Shane O’Neal, James Buchanan, 48.45
800: Mato Bekelja, Hershey, 1;53.76
1600: Ed Schrom, Central Dauphin, 4:16.56
3200: Logan Mohn, Governor Mifflin, 9:25.30
110 hurdles: Khalid Guiden, Exeter, 14.89
300 hurdles: Sheldon Hannibal-Nixon, Wilson, 38.73
4×100 relay: Susquehanna Twp. (Leroy McClain, Patricl Olal-Ogwal, Rodney Watkins, Colby Grant) 42.02
4×400 relay: Wilson (Sheldon Hannibal-Nixon, Andrew Sandridge, Jesse Poore, James Brooks) 3:20.36
4×800 relay: J.P. McCaskey (Tyler Holdren, Quiwane Walker, Tyler Martin, Eric Witmer) 7:47.50
High jump: Derek Hart, Manheim Central, 6-8
Pole vault: Shawn Mayer, Palmyra, 15-0
Long jump: Victor Cotton, Hershey, 22-4 1/2
Triple jump: Imani Brown, Reading, 48-6 1/2 (Record. Old: 48-1 1/2, Greg Jones, JP McCaskey, 1984)
Shot: Kyle Felpel, Cocalico, 59-3 1/2
Discus: Kyle Long, Hempfield, 190-5
Javelin: Jamie Colon, Donegal, 189-7
Team: Hempfield, 51 points

2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP – TRACK EVENT RESULTS
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP – FIELD EVENT RESULTS AND TEAM SCORES
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP – PRELIMINARY RESULTS

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:    Hempfield
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:    Northeastern
2010-2011 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP