2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY
CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: KAYLEIGH PERRY, ELCO, 20:07
CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING, 59 points
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  LEIGHA ANDERSON, CUMBERLAND VALLEY, 19:35
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  WARWICK, 63 points
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS CLASS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  STEPHEN WELSH, KUTZTOWN, 16:50
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  YORK SUBURBAN, 37 points
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  CHUCK LOCKWOOD, DALLASTOWN, 16:36
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  CONRAD WEISER, 137 points
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AAA CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  PENN MANOR
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  DONEGAL
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA FIELD HOCKEY

FOOTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  CUMBERLAND VALLEY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  MANHEIM CENTRAL
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA CHAMPION:  LANCASTER CATHOLIC
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A CHAMPION:  MILLERSBURG
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP


GOLF
BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  CONESTOGA VALLEY (407; 2nd round canceled due to inclement weather)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS GOLF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  ANDREW ARNOLD, HEMPFIELD (36-37-73; 2nd round canceled due to inclement weather)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS GOLF INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  LIZ BREED, WAYNESBORO (40-41-81; 2nd round canceled due to inclement weather)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS GOLF INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER, BOYS
BOYS CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN

2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS SOCCER CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
BOYS CLASS AA CHAMPION:  FLEETWOOD
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS SOCCER CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP
BOYS CLASS A CHAMPION:  BIGLERVILLE
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS SOCCER CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS, GIRLS
TEAM
GIRLS CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
GIRLS CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (CLASS AAA & AA BRACKETS)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMIFINALS MATCHES (AAA & AA)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMIFINAL MATCHES (AAA & AA)

SINGLES
GIRLS CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  LEAH RUTT, J.P. McCASKEY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AAA SINGLES
GIRLS CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  JULIA CASSELBURY, LANCASTER COUNTRY DAY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA SINGLES

DOUBLES
GIRLS CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  LAUREN STAUFFER / CAROLINE BERRY, MANHEIM TWP.
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AAA DOUBLES
GIRLS CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  AVA SPODEN / ANNA SPODEN, YORK CATHOLIC
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA DOUBLES

VOLLEYBALL, GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Pool play:  Pool A  …  Pool B    …  Pool C   …  Pool D

CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Pool play:  Pool A   …  Pool B   …  Pool C  …  Pool D

CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  HOLY NAME
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Pool play:  Pool A  …  Pool B

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL
CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  READING
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  EASTERN YORK
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  TRINITY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  TRINITY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  YORK CATHOLIC
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  STEELTON-HIGHSPIRE
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

BOWLING
BOYS BOWLING CHAMPION:  GARRET JOHNSON, DONEGAL
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING

GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPION:  BETH MOYER, ELIZABETHTOWN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING

SWIMMING AND DIVING
TEAM CHAMPIONS
AA girls:  Muhlenberg, 361.5 points
AAA girls:  Hershey, 617 points
AA boys:  Wilson, 369 points
AAA boys:  Wilson, 434 points

200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA girls:  Muhlenberg (Gabriella Schaffer, Kristina Ciatto, Lauren Bauer, Katie Yeity) 1:48.34
AA boys:  Hershey (David Nolan, Kyle Ruddle, Sean Grier, Jeffrey Young) 1:32.22
AAA girls: Wilson (Samantha Wierzbicki, Kylie Reiter, Paige Impink, Taylor Straub) 1:45.18
AAA boys: Wilson (Nathaniel Savoy, Dan Crigler, Zach Delillo, Jared Figueroa) 1:33.91

200 FREESTYLE
AA girls:  Caroline Finkbeiner, Trinity, 1:52.99
AA boys:  Benjamin Bauchwitz, Hershey, 1:42.13
AAA girls:  Caitlyn Karr, Wilson, 1:49.25
AAA boys: Tyler Toren, Wilson, 1:42.40

200 IM
AA girls:  Andrea Straub, Delone Catholic, 2:05.05
AA boys:  David Nolan, Hershey, 1:49.64
AAA girls:  Emily Cameron, Warwick, 2:01.67
AAA boys:  Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 1:51.49

50 FREESTYLE
AA girls:  Mary Moser, Wyomissing, 23.94
AA boys:  Zach Chow, Muhlenberg, 21.23
AAA girls:  Katelyn Miller, Hershey, 23.86
AAA boys:  Rob Iosue, Manheim Central, 21.30

100 BUTTERFLY
AA girls:  Andrea Straub, Delone Catholic, 56.79
AA boys:  Sean Grier, Hershey, 49.57
AAA girls:  Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 56.46
AAA boys:  Steven Gasparini, Cumberland Valley, 50.42

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Muhlenberg (Carli Rapp, Lauren Bauer, Katie Yeity, Brianna Sieck) 1:39.20
AA boys:  Hershey (Benjamin Bauchwitz, Shota Nakano, Kyle Ruddle, Jeffrey Young) 1:27.27
AAA girls:  Wilson Camilla Czulada, Taylor Straub, Samantha Wierzbicki, Caitlyn Karr) 1:35.38
AAA boys:  Wilson (Jared Figueroa, Ryan Westley, Zachary Delillo, Tyler Toren) 1:26.23

100 FREESTYLE
AA girls:  Mary Moser, Wyomissing, 52.22
AA boys:  David Nolan, Hershey, 44.35
AAA girls:  Caitlyn Karr, Wilson, 54.07
AAA boys:  Steven Gasparini, Cumberland Valley, 46.72

500 FREESTYLE
AA girls:  Caroline Finkbeiner, Trinity, 5:01.53
AA boys:  Jared Haley, Northern York, 4:43.83
AAA girls:  Maddie Hoch, Cedar Crest, 4:57.52
AAA boys:  Luke Trimmer, Red Land, 4:38.57

100 BACKSTROKE
AA girls:  Steph Kinsey, Boiling Springs, 57.34
AA boys:  Sean Grier, Hershey, 51.32
AAA girls:  Yurie Nakano, Hershey, 55.85
AAA boys:  Nathaniel Savoy, Wilson, 49.55

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA girls:  Kristina Ciatto, Muhlenberg, 1:08.07
AA boys:  Mitchell Veith, Hershey, 59.59
AAA girls:  Emily Cameron, Warwick, 1:03.02
AAA boys:  Dan Crigler, Wilson, 58.53

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls:  Wyomissing (Brianna Bentz, Hailey Doyle, Katie Duggan, Mary Moser) 3:34.44
AA boys:  Hershey (Benjamin Bauchwitz, Benjamin Hagen, Sean Grier, David Nolan) 3:06.42
AAA girls:  Wilson (Camilla Czulada, Paige Impink, Taylor Brew, Caitlyn Karr) 3:27.14
AAA boys:  Wilson (Nathaniel Savoy, Tyler Toren, Ryan Westley, Dan Crigler)  3:07.37

1-METER DIVING
AA girls:  Ashley Buchter, Trinity, 423.00
AA boys:  Stephen Wilfong, Hershey, 419.05
AAA girls:  Rachel Mumma, Cedar Cliff, 456.15
AAA boys:  Christian Parker, Exeter, 417.05
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING CLASS AAA RESULTS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 SWIMMING AND DIVING CLASS AA RESULTS

WRESTLING
CLASS AAA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 WRESTLING CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  SCHUYLKILL VALLEY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 WRESTLING CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Jordan Conaway, New Oxford
112:  Dereck Enders, Big Spring
119:  Dylan Nguyen, Red Lion
125:  Cameron Throckmorton, South Western
130:  Dan Neff, Solanco
135:  Shawn Greevy, Cumberland Valley
140:  Nick Dragonette, Wilson
145:  Bo Candelaria, Middletown
152:  Jayshon Wilson, Carlisle
160:  Marshall Peppelman, Central Dauphin
171:  Kenny Courts, Central Dauphin
189:  Antonio Giorgio, Warwick
215:  Zach Nye, East Pennsboro
285:  Averee Robinson, Susquehanna Twp.
Team:  Central Dauphin
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORE

CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Joseph Byers, Delone Catholic
112:  Nick Lamoreaux, Milton Hershey
119:  Arty Walsh, Juniata
125:  Tyler Small, Delone Catholic
130:  Joe Spisak, Boiling Springs
135:  Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing
140:  Colin Shober, Schuylkill Valley
145:  Noah Horst, Schuylkill Valley
152:  Jordan Knaub, York Suburban
160:  Mitchell Ball, Pequea Valley
171:  Glenn Miller, Hamburg
189:  Philip Landis, Eastern York
215:  Joseph Kreiner, Delone Catholic
285:  Cris Ramirez, Milton Hershey
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
No official team scoring for Class AA

SECTION TOURNAMENTS
CLASS AAA
SECTION I
SECTION II
SECTION III
SECTION IV
SECTION V
CLASS AA
SECTION I
SECTION II
SECTION III

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION: CEDAR CREST
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  CONRAD WEISER
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA CHAMPION:  BERMUDIAN SPRINGS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A CHAMPION:  BERKS CHRISTIAN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

LACROSSE
BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP
GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TWP.
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER, GIRLS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  HERSHEY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS SOCCER CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA CHAMPION:  TRINITY
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 GIRLS SOCCER CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

SOFTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  ELIZABETHTOWN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL BRACKET

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  DANIEL BOONE
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SOFTBALL BRACKET
CLASS AA CHAMPION:  BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SOFTBALL BRACKET
CLASS A CHAMPION:  GREENWOOD
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A SOFTBALL BRACKET

TENNIS, BOYS
TEAM
BOYS CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TWP.
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AAA TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
BOYS CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS CLASS AA TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS TEAM TENNIS MATCH RESULTS (BOTH CLASSES)

SINGLES
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  JODY SAMBRICK, LAMPETER-STRASBURG
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS TENNIS CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  RICARDO SAAD, WYOMISSING
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS TENNIS CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

DOUBLES
CLASS AAA CHAMPIONS:  JACK BERRY / JIMMY MOSHOS, MANHEIM TWP.
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS TENNIS CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA CHAMPIONS:  ZACH SIMON / ALEX GRIMM, WYOMISSING
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS TENNIS CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS AA GIRLS
100:  Sierra Moore, Delone Catholic, 13.06
200:  Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 26.39
400:  Yaneshia Gaston, Bishop McDevitt, 58.99
800:  Rachel Casciano, Holy Name, 2:23.71
1600:  Rachel Casciano, Holy Name, 5:21.67
3200:  Rachel casciano, Holy Name, 11:36.69
100 hurdles:  Mariah Robertson, Delone Catholic, 15.78
300 hurdles:  Janice Erbe, Delone Catholic, 46.06
4×100 relay:  Bishop McDevitt (Amber McCoy, Kirstin Nanna, Megan Dunbar, Yaneisha Gaston) 49.84
4×400 relay:  Bishop McDevitt (Kirstin Nanna, Olivia Franklin, Amber McCoy, Yaneisha Gaston) 4:08.48
4×800 relay:  Wyomissing (Casey Fromm, Erika Rist, Shelby Strauss, Victoria Cameron) 9:52.97
High jump:  Alyssa Reichart, Littlestown, 5-2
Pole vault:  Stacey Osmolenski, Greenwood, 10-9
Long jump:  Harlee Staller, Annville-Cleona, 17-11 3/4
Triple jump:  Meghan Riley, Central Catholic, 36-4 3/4
Shot:  Aubree Ray, Middletown, 39-8
Discus:  Aubree Ray, Middletown, 128-2
Javelin: Rachael Kotula, Bermudian Springs, 132-2
Team:  Delone Catholic, 91 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100:  Jessica Whitmore, Chambersburg, 12.38

200:  Jessica Whitmore, Chambersburg, 25.38
400:  Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 56.97
800:  Morgan Sheaffer, West Perry, 2:16.63
1600:  Kayleigh Perry, ELCO, 5:03.76
3200:  Kayleigh Perry, ELCO, 10:54.84
100 hurdles:  Liz Martin, Garden Spot, 15.32
300 hurdles:  Liz Martin, Garden Spot, 44.94
4×100 relay:  Milton Hershey (Stephanie Johnson, Brittany Whyms, Shaquetta Jackson, Kiara Carter) 49.10
4×400 relay:  Harrisburg (Saba Battle-Williams, Briana Jones, Jeena Potts, Chantel Lloyd) 3:58.95
4×800 relay:  Warwick (Alli Mannon, Alyssa Grube, Kristine Gutshall, Emily Gruber) 9:19.56
High jump:  Laure Rowlands, Dover, 5-4
Pole vault:  Olivia Loy, Cedar Cliff, 11-3
Long jump:  Ashley Corum, Carlisle, 18-1 3/4
Triple jump:  Ashley Corum, Carlisle, 40-0 1/2
Shot:  Amanda Hottenstein, Fleetwood, 41-1 1/2
Discus:  Katrina Wright, Greencastle-Antrim, 129-9
Javelin:  Brittany George, Mechanicsburg, 134-6
Team:  Milton Hershey, 47 points

CLASS AA BOYS
100:  Thomas Walker, Milton Hershey, 11.17
200:  Alim Bangura, Milton Hershey, 21.98
400:  Alim Bangura, Milton Hershey, 48.46
800:  Ian Pereira, Bishop McDevitt, 1:59.08
1600:  Brett Kubiak, Milton Hershey, 4:25.05
3200:  Brett Kubiak, Milton Hershey, 9:41.47
110 hurdles:  Al-Shabazz Jabateh, Milton Hershey, 15.22
300 hurdles:  Jordan Jones, Annville-Cleona, 39.98
4×100 relay:  Trinity (Patrick Devlin, Nick Lutz, Robert Sutliff, Mike Giordano) 42.93
4×400 relay:  Trinity (Derek Pawlush, Tommy Gruschow, Nick Lutz, Brett Seymore) 3:24.94
4×800 relay:  Trinity (Brett Seymore, Tommy Gruschow, Mike Giordano, Derek Pawlush) 7:57.02
High jump:  Aaron Sye, Bishop McDevitt, 6-6
Pole vault:  Kevin Brady, Delone Catholic, 14-1
Long jump:  Derek Gaul, Schuylkill Valley, 22-7 1/2
Triple jump:  Tyree Scott, Milton Hershey, 44-3
Shot:  Jake Brenza, Trinity, 55-7
Discus:  Jake Brenza, Trinity, 163-5
Javelin:  Kyle Smith, Lancaster Catholic, 200-0
Team:  Milton Hershey, 129 points

CLASS AAA BOYS
100:  Colton Charles, Central Dauphin, 11.03
200:  ConRoy Smith, Chambersburg, 22.24
400:  Eric Thomas, Muhlenberg, 48.68
800:  Mato Bekelja, Hershey, 1:54.59
1600:  Nate McClafferty, Conrad Weiser, 4;19.92
3200: Seth Robbins, Cumberland Valley, 9:24.89
110 hurdles:  Braheem Harvey, York (William Penn),
300 hurdles: Dakota Grove, Chambersburg, 38.49
4×100 relay:  Central Dauphin (Paul Coleman, Taylor Harris, Earnest Eiff, Colton Charles) 42.72
4×400 relay:  Cedar Crest (Darren Dobroski, Mychal Robinson, Jon Jackson, Alex Galli) 3:22.83
4×800 relay:  Cedar Crest (Darren Dobroski, Shaun Ditzler, Jon Jackson, Alex Galli) 7:49.03
High jump:  Robert Cardina, Conestoga Valley, 6-6
Pole vault:  Oliver Harbuck, J.P. McCaskey, 14-3
Long jump:  Lequan Chapman, Exeter, 22-10 3/4
Triple jump:  Imani Brown, Reading, 47-9
Shot:  Kyle Felpel, Cocalico, 55-1
Discus:  Kyle Felpel, Cocalico, 169-0
Javelin:  Blake Stahl, Chambersburg, 181-1
Team:  Central Dauphin, 65 points
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS – RESULTS (ALL CLASSES)
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS PRELIMINARIES AND SEMIFINALS

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  CENTRAL YORK
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AAA – POOL A
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AAA – POOL B

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  NORTHEASTERN
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AA – POOL A
2009-2010 DISTRICT 3 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CLASS AA – POOL B