2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CROSS-COUNTRY
CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: KARA MILLHOUSE, BOILING SPRINGS, 20:17
CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION:  YORK SUBURBAN, 92 POINTS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  NEELY SPENCE, SHIPPENSBURG, 19:04
CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPION: NORTHERN YORK, 66 POINTS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  JOE BEVERIDGE, BISHOP McDEVITT, 17:09
CLASS AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  LANCASTER MENNONITE, 92 POINTS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  VINCE McNALLY, CONESTOGA VALLEY, 16:38
CLASS AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPION: CEDAR CREST, 112 POINTS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

FIELD HOCKEY
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  LOWER DAUPHIN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS FIELD HOCKEY CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  PALMYRA
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS FIELD HOCKEY CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

FOOTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  HARRISBURG
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  LAMPETER-STRASBURG
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  DELONE CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:  STEELTON-HIGHSPIRE
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

GOLF
BOYS TEAM CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TWP., 372
BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  AUSTIN WOLF, MANHEIM TWP. (72-73-145)
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION:  LIZ BREED, WAYNESBORO (77-76-153)
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER, BOYS
BOYS CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  MANHEIM TWP.
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS AA CHAMPION:  HERSHEY
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS CLASS A CHAMPION:  CAMP HILL
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS, GIRLS
GIRLS CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  HEMPFIELD
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

GIRLS CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS TEAM TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

GIRLS CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  LEAH RUTT, J.P. McCASKEY
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  MARTHA BLAKELY, WYOMISSING
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS SINGLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  MELISSA PLOWMAN / KATIE WESTENBERGER, DALLASTOWN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPIONS:  KATIE HERMAN / RACHEL EARLY, WYOMISSING
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS DOUBLES TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

VOLLEYBALL, GIRLS
CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  SUSQUEHANNOCK
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA POOL RESULTS:   POOL A  …  POOL B  …  POOL C   …   POOL D

CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  YORK CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA POOL RESULTS:   POOL A  …  POOL B  …  POOL C  …   POOL D

CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION:  CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS A POOL RESULTS:   POOL A  …  POOL B

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASKETBALL
CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION: READING
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  SUSQUEHANNA TWP.
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  TRINITY
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  SCOTLAND
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  WILSON
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  LANCASTER MENNONITE
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  YORK CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPION:  CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

SWIMMING AND DIVING
200 MEDLEY RELAY
AA girl: Wyomissing (Katie Duggan, Zoe Sianis, Brianna Bentz,  Mary Moser) 1:50.56
AA boys: York Suburban (Kevin Marsteller, Chris Manning, Harry Foster, Ben Appleby) 1:37.24
AAA girls: Hershey (Erica Rapp, Jacklyn Gerhardt, Jordan Liedholm, Samantha Rapp) 1:47.30
AAA boys: Wilson (Nick Woomer, Steve Gallagher, Jared Figueroa, J.C. Hoffa) 1:36.52

200 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Courey Schaefer, Conrad Weiser, 1:54.25
AA boys: Kevin Marsteller, York Suburban, 1:43.89
AAA girls: Claire Loht, Red Land, 1:52.84
AAA boys: Luke Trimmer, Red Land, 1:43.12

200 IM
AA girls: Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro, 2:01.85
AA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 1:53.73
AAA girls: Amanda Skonezeney, Cumberland Valley, 2:09.53
AAA boys: Steven Gasparini, Cumberland Valley, 1:55.13

50 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Mary Moser, Wyomissing, 24.23
AA boys: Zach Chow, Muhlenberg, 21.71
AAA girls: Samantha Moffitt, Cedar Crest, 23.97
AAA boys: Nick Woomer, Wilson, 21.38

100 BUTTERFLY
AA girls: Elise Kanegawa, Brandywine Heights, 59.05
AA boys: Harry Foster, York Suburban, 52.65
AAA girls: Kathleen Nolan, Hershey, 54.62
AAA boys: Kevin Brazitis, Manheim Twp., 52.60

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Muhlenberg (Katie Yeity, Ashley Bauer, Kelly Geras, Jena Marrinucci) 1:40.1
AA boys: Hershey (Jeffrey Young, Sean Grier, Nicholas Pawlush, David Nolan) 1:27.62
AAA girls: Hershey (Kathleen Nolan, Katelyn Miller, Samantha Rapp, Erica Rapp) 1:35.82
AAA boys: Wilson (Jack Ruth, J.C. Hoffa, Dan Crigler, Steve Gallagher) 1:26.68

100 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Courey Schaefer, Conrad Weiser, 52.64
AA boys: Zach Chow, Muhlenberg, 47.47
AAA girls: Kathleen Nolan, Hershey, 50.58
AAA boys: Kevin Brazitis, Manheim Twp., 47.31

500 FREESTYLE
AA girls: Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro, 4:46.64
AA boys: Ben Appleby, York Suburban, 4:43.74
AAA girls: Claire Loht, Red Land, 5:03.44
AAA boys: Dan Crigler, Wilson, 4:40.56

100 BACKSTROKE
AA girls: Stephanie Kinsey, Trinity, 58.83
AA boys:  Kevin Marsteller, York Suburban, 51.59
AAA girls: Erica Rapp, Hershey, 57.94
AAA boys: Nick Woomer, Wilson, 52.30

100 BREASTSTROKE
AA girls: Jessica Mape, Bishop McDevitt, 1:07.37
AA boys: David Nolan, Hershey, 58.67
AAA girls: Samantha Rapp, Hershey, 1:06.00
AAA boys: Chad Schmidt, Cumberland Valley, 59.63

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
AA girls: Muhlenberg (Amanda Frees, Kelly Geras, Aimee Snyder, Jena Marrinucci ) 3:37.44
AA boys: York Suburban (Harry Foster, Ben Appleby, Chris Manning, Kevin Marsteller) 3;12.09
AAA girls: Hershey (Katelyn Miller, Jordan Liedholm, Jacklyn Gerhardt, Kathleen Nolan) 3:32.09
AAA boys: Cumberland Valley (James Buck, Steven Gasparini, Pat Daley, Adam Wenner) 3:12.38

1-METER DIVING
AA girls: Laura Rowlands, Dover, 336.85
AA boys: David Magaro, East Pennsboro, 405.80
AAA girls: Leigh Waltz, Dallastown, 403.70
AAA boys: Ryan Kuser, Wilson, 512.60

TEAM
AA girls: Muhlenberg, 355.5 points
AA boys: Hershey, 354
AAA girls: Wilson, 356
AAA boys: Wilson, 507

2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

WRESTLING
CLASS AAA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AA DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS:  BERMUDIAN SPRINGS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Cameron Throckmorton, South Western
112:  Simon Rice, Central Dauphin
119:  Chris Kochinsky, Middletown
125:  Chris Albright, Red Lion
130:  Nick Kristich, Lower Dauphin
135:  Tom Wiechelt, Cumberland Valley
140:  Bryce Busler, Cumberland Valley
145:  James English, Central York
152:  Mallie Shuster, Big Spring
160:  Mike Evans, Cumberland Valley
171:  Ed Ruth, Susquehanna Twp.
189:  Antonio Giorgio, Warwick
215:  Chris Carabello, Governor Mifflin
285:  Dan Nickoli, CD East
Team:  Central Dauphin, 119 points

CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
103:  Charlie Bise, East Pennsboro
112:  Joe Spisak, Boiling Springs
119:  Tyler Small, Delone Catholic
125:  Nick Yocco, Brandywine Heights
130:  Colin Shober, Schuylkill Valley
135:  Derek Schmelyun, Bermudian Springs
140:  Dakota Kuhn, Boiling Springs
145:  Joe Harper, Susquenita
152:  Kyle Deeds, Schuylkill Valley
160:  Josh Lesher, Upper Dauphin
171:  Chase Haberstroh, Lancaster Catholic
189:  Brad Stoudt, Brandywine Heights
215:  Brandon Lawrence, ELCO
285:  Jake Walmer, ELCO
Team:  Bermudian Springs, 157 points
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS – TEAM SCORE
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS – TEAM SCORE

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  WARWICK
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  MUHLENBERG
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  LANCASTER CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:  HOLY NAME
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

SOCCER, GIRLS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  CENTRAL DAUPHIN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  TULPEHOCKEN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA GIRLS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

SOFTBALL
CLASS AAAA CHAMPION:  LOWER DAUPHIN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A CHAMPION:  UPPER DAUPHIN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS A SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

TENNIS, BOYS
CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION:  CENTRAL YORK
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION:  WYOMISSING
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA SINGLES CHAMPION:  MICHAEL DUONG, COCALICO
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA SINGLES CHAMPION:  ALEX VERONIS, LANCASTER CATHOLIC
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AAA DOUBLES CHAMPION:  GAVIN SMITH / CONNOR SLATES, DALLASTOWN
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS AA DOUBLES CHAMPION:  TOMMY MEYER / MIKE MEYER, CONRAD WEISER
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS TENNIS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS AA GIRLS
100:  Brittne’ Perkins, Milton Hershey, 12.75
200:  Devan Coon, Schuylkill Valley, 25.52
400:  Devan Coon, Schuylkill Valley, 57.13
800:  Kara Millhouse, Boiling Springs, 2:20.99
1600:  Kara Millhouse, Boiling Springs, 5:10.26
3200:  Kara Millhouse, Boiling Springs, 11:13.85
100 hurdles:  Hillary Monger, Holy Name, 16.01
300 hurdles:  Hillary Monger, Holy Name, 45.59
4×100 relay:  Milton Hershey (DiAndra Riddick, KaSandra Wise, Brittne’ Perkins, Grace Agyepong) 49.07
4×400 relay:  Boiling Springs (Erin Dowling, Kellie Dowling, Kara Millhouse, Ally Herr)  4:05.33
4×800 relay:  Boiling Springs (Erin Dowling, Nikki Sunderland, Kellie Dowling, Krissy Lobaugh)  9:52.66
High jump:  Devyn Emerich, Tulpehocken, 5-2
Pole vault:  Georgia Williams, Bermudian Springs, 10-9
Long jump:  Erin Guty, Trinity, 17-5
Triple jump:  Krystal Baker, Bermudian Springs, 37-1 1/2
Shot:  Shannon Crane, Trinity, 37-5 3/4
Discus:  Nikki Lykens, Schuylkill Valley, 116-11
Javelin:  Alli Pucul, Schuylkill Valley, 123-10
Team:  Trinity, 105 points

CLASS AAA GIRLS
100:  Anyssa Barbour, Chambersburg, 12.41

200:  Anyssa Barbour, Chambersburg, 25.60
400:  Alysha Cook, Harrisburg, 57.33
800:  Wendy Hutchinson, Dover, 2:15.61
1600:  Neely Spence, Shippensburg, 4:50.33
3200:  Neely Spence, Shippensburg, 10:46.58
100 hurdles:  Alysha Cook, Harrisburg, 15.07
300 hurdles:  Alysha Cook, Harrisburg, 43.53
4×100 relay:  Daniel Boone (Danya Singletary, Mia Rhodes, Alyse Lewis, Aubrie McAlpine)  49.62
4×400 relay:  Dover (Kaila Funk, Wendy Hutchinson, Sasha Hornock, Eryn Spangler) 3:55.85
4×800 relay:  Warwick (Kaitlyn Oliver, Kristine Gutshall, Alyssa Grube, Alli Mannon
High jump:  Erin Flick, Mechanicsburg, 5-5
Pole vault:  Jocelyn Witmer, Penn Manor, 12-3
Long jump:  Marissa McDonald, CD East, 18-5 1/2
Triple jump:  Ashley Corum, Carlisle, 38-6
Shot:  Anna Muzio, Central Dauphin, 40-7 1/2
Discus:  Jenna Witmer, Lampeter-Strasburg, 133-7
Javelin:  Renee Arey, York Tech, 130-2
Team:  Harrisburg, 51 points

CLASS AA BOYS
100:  Chris Houston, Bishop McDevitt, 11.17
200:  Chris Houston, Bishop McDevitt, 22.55
400:  Chris Houston, Bishop McDevitt, 49.66
800:  Shane Seymore, Trinity, 1:59.14
1600:  Joe Beveridge, Bishop McDevitt, 4:29.43
3200:  Joe Beveridge, Bishop McDevitt, 9:38.59
110 hurdles:  Christian Kuntz, Trinity, 15.34
300 hurdles:  Nick Velgos, Susquenita, 39.92
4×100 relay:  Bishop McDevitt (Jon Duckett, Mike Jones, Aaron Marks, Chris Houston)  42.80
4×400 relay:  Milton Hershey (Corey Dupree, Russell Pegues, Isaiah Pegues, Michael Williams)  3:24.54
4×800 relay:  Trinity (Chris Vodzak, Mike Gruschow, Derek Pawlush, Shane Seymore)  8:11.89
High jump:  Andrew Batula, Annville-Cleona, 6-8
Pole vault:  Cameron Pierson, Tulpehocken, 14-0
Long jump:  Derek Gaul, Schuylkill Valley, 21-2
Triple jump:  Abdulai Fofanah, Milton Hershey, 45-0 1/4
Shot:  Massimo Caloiero, Schuylkill Valley, 52-9
Discus:  Collin Ray, Middletown, 155-6
Javelin:  Billy Phillipy, Trinity, 191-6
Team:  Bishop McDevitt, 92 points

CLASS AAA BOYS
100:  Juan Steward, Cumberland Valley, 11.16
200:  Juan Steward, Cumberland valley, 22.29
400:  Lamont Fowler, Conrad Weiser, 48.07
800:  Tom Troxell, Cedar Crest, 1:52.61
1600:  Greg Kareis, Red Lion, 4:13.82
3200:  Kyle Hurston, Carlisle, 9:37.72
110 hurdles:  Michael Brown, Lower Dauphin, 14.78
300 hurdles:  Michael Brown, Lower Dauphin, 37.62
4×100 relay:  Cumberland Valley (Mike Frenette, Zack Vucurevich, Nick Vucurevich, Juan Steward)  42.90
4×400 relay:  Cedar Crest (Tom Troxell, Kyle McConnell, Ethan Diehm, Jared Feinstein)  3:20.09
4×800 relay:  Cedar Crest (Matt Heisey, Jared Feinstein, Alex Galli, Tom Troxell)  7:54.98
High jump:  Tyrell Ellison, Muhlenberg, 6-8
Pole vault:  Quinn Staley, Lampeter-Strasburg, 14-6
Long jump:  Tyrell Ellison, Muhlenberg, 23-6
Triple jump:  Hanif Johnson, Harrisburg, 47-11
Shot:  Travis Nye, CD East, 53-8
Discus:  Travis Nye, CD East, 159-5
Javelin:  Justin Shirk, Central Dauphin, 196-7
Team:  Cedar Crest, 62 points

2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS – FINALS (ALL CLASSES)

VOLLEYBALL, BOYS
CLASS AAA CHAMPION:  CUMBERLAND VALLEY
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AAA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AAA POOL PLAY:  POOL A  …   POOL B

CLASS AA CHAMPION:  EASTERN YORK
2007-2008 DISTRICT 3 CLASS AA BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS AA POOL PLAY:  POOL A  …  POOL B  …  POOL C  …  POOL D